LERC 5 Mile Time Trial

11-12-2018 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Adam White

29:33

SM

1

74.66

5:55

CB

Ian Chant

32:11

M40

2

73.88

6:26

Richard Howe

32:36

SM

3

66.73

6:31

Patrick Fitzgerald

32:46

M50

4

76.98

6:33

Alan Maplethorpe

33:02

M50

5

79.25

6:36

Paul Lewis

33:08

M40

6

72.94

6:38

PB

Stephen West

34:18

SM

7

62.14

6:52

Ryan Haw

35:11

SM

8

60.98

7:02

Aston Perrin

35:11

SM

9

60.58

7:02

Paul Wade

35:12

M40

10

68.66

7:02

David Riley

36:23

M60

11

75.73

7:17

David Hadley

37:01

M40

12

61.8

7:24

Debut

Rachel Fearn

37:07

SF

1

57.42

7:25

PB

Wayne Smith

39:07

SM

13

56.8

7:49

Debut

Marc Kinch

40:32

M40

15

59.62

8:06

Shaun Burton

40:47

M50

16

60.76

8:09

Dawn Blatherwick

40:58

F35

2

55.85

8:12

CB

Anthony Wright-Mullaney

41:26

SM

18

52.51

8:17

Peter Edmonds

41:52

M50

20

61.92

8:22

PB

Bethanie Dennis

42:06

SF

3

50.62

8:25

CB

Cameron Lane

42:35

SM

21

50.05

8:31

Paul Westby

42:36

M40

22

55.38

8:31

Debut

Robert Tredwell

44:40

M50

23

55.97

8:56

CB

Colin Bostock

45:27

M60

24

59.96

9:05

John Oleshko

45:28

M50

25

56.49

9:06

Gustavo Medrano-Audley

46:15

SM

26

46.08

9:15

Annabel Nickols

46:26

F45

4

53.37

9:17

Debut

Lynn Andrews

48:03

F45

5

52.5

9:37

Valerie Lindsey

50:12

F55

7

59.71

10:02

Marie Kirk

50:27

F45

8

47.9

10:05

Debut

Joanne Moore

50:55

F45

9

48.67

10:11

Lindsey Air

51:28

F35

11

43.17

10:18

Sarah Brennan

51:28

F35

12

43.8

10:18

Joann Lewis

51:32

F45

13

48.51

10:18

Vaughan Morris

51:36

M60

27

54

10:19

Zoe Cowlishaw

53:53

SF

16

39.55

10:47

Damian Cowlishaw

53:54

M50

28

47.22

10:47

Jane Coulson

59:11

F45

17

41.87

11:50

Ex Member

1:01:33

F35

19

34.63

12:19

Debut

Anthea Brooks-Elbaz

1:02:38

F45

20

39.23

12:32

Debut

Ashok Patel

1:02:40

M60

30

44.46

12:32

Lisa Machin

1:16:30

F35

22

29.9

15:18


These results were brought to you by paul.lewis

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M35, M45 etc & JF, SF, F35, F45 etc

Course fastest

Men
29:33 - Adam White
30:01 - Aston Perrin
31:14 - Ian Chant
31:44 - Wade Fodden
31:50 - Edmond Murden
32:23 - Mike Widdowson
32:36 - Richard Howe
32:46 - Patrick Fitzgerald
33:02 - Alan Maplethorpe
33:08 - Paul Lewis

Women
34:54 - Sarah Semmens
35:13 - Jodie Smith
36:14 - Eleanor Lunt
36:14 - Stefanie Warwick
37:07 - Rachel Fearn
39:22 - Vreni Verhoeven
40:51 - Ex Member
40:58 - Dawn Blatherwick
41:49 - Elizabeth Lakin
42:06 - Bethanie Dennis

Other Runnings

28-11-2017     27-10-2020     

Achievements from this race