Robin Hood Half Marathon (2019)

29-09-2019 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Tim Caldwell

1:23:59

M35

53

72.83

6:25

James Fisher

1:24:04

SM

54

70.95

6:25

Ian Chant

1:25:52

M45

68

76.16

6:33

Richard Howe

1:28:54

M35

116

67.38

6:47

Tom Beeby

1:33:14

M35

203

63.97

7:07

Debut

Lee Allsop

1:38:10

SM

399

61.87

7:30

PB

James Bielak

1:38:20

SM

406

60.66

7:30

Rachel Fearn

1:42:33

SF

643

58.16

7:50

Paul Wade

1:42:45

M45

653

64.66

7:51

Martin Tilling

1:47:37

M55

972

66.74

8:13

Richard Berry

1:50:22

M35

1198

56.63

8:25

David Hadley

1:51:59

M35

1338

56.22

8:33

Yuk Wah Tsang

1:53:20

M35

1487

55.96

8:39

Adam Drummond

1:54:16

SM

1582

52.2

8:43

Debut

Annette Trindell

1:54:59

F45

1674

58.74

8:47

Cameron Lane

1:55:31

SM

1719

51.63

8:49

Sara Wilson-Gallaher

1:56:17

F45

1797

56.24

8:53

Debut

Mark Doyle

1:56:24

M35

1811

51.24

8:53

Peter Edmonds

1:56:36

M55

1828

61.04

8:54

Matt Peel

1:58:56

M45

2103

54.56

9:05

Laura Froggatt

1:59:11

F35

1890

53.22

9:06

Ex Member

2:00:28

F35

2254

52.65

9:12

Debut

Hannah Scott

2:05:54

JF

2768

47.37

9:37

Debut

Kim Gunn

2:17:07

F55

3854

50.98

10:28

Joanne Chilton

2:22:21

F45

42940

45.94

10:52

Tracey Dennis

2:23:01

F45

4359

48.02

10:55

Valerie Lindsey

2:24:52

F65

4517

56.54

11:04

Sally Hull

2:27:56

F45

4690

43.2

11:18

Debut

Charlie Sarell

2:32:31

M55

4947

48.51

11:39

Debut

Andrew Paton

2:33:00

M45

4965

44.51

11:41


These results were brought to you by Bill Sheppard and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:23:59 - Tim Caldwell
1:24:04 - James Fisher
1:25:52 - Ian Chant
1:28:54 - Richard Howe
1:33:14 - Tom Beeby
1:38:10 - Lee Allsop
1:38:20 - James Bielak
1:42:45 - Paul Wade
1:47:37 - Martin Tilling
1:50:22 - Richard Berry

Women
1:42:33 - Rachel Fearn
1:54:59 - Annette Trindell
1:56:17 - Sara Wilson-Gallaher
1:59:11 - Laura Froggatt
2:00:28 - Ex Member
2:05:54 - Hannah Scott
2:17:07 - Kim Gunn
2:22:21 - Joanne Chilton
2:23:01 - Tracey Dennis
2:24:52 - Valerie Lindsey

Achievements from this race

1st f70 Valerie Lindsey