Ramathon Half Marathon

07-06-2015 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Alan Kay

1:17:40

SM

12

81.07

5:56

Mark Boot

1:18:09

SM

18

76.32

5:58

PB

Ian Chant

1:22:34

M40

44

79.82

6:18

Nicholas Dennis

1:25:48

SM

77

69.52

6:33

PB/Debut Half

Jon Hughes

1:28:17

M40

112

77.79

6:44

Dave Boot

1:28:31

M50

117

78.97

6:45

Matt Weightman

1:31:27

SM

175

65.5

6:59

PB

Mark Hudson

1:39:06

M50

438

73.19

7:34

Own time - Faulty chip

Patrick Fitzgerald

1:39:29

M50

451

70.27

7:36

1:40 pacer

Mark Doyle

1:42:36

SM

579

58.38

7:50

Lindsay Walker

1:44:18

F35

652

59.49

7:58

Christian Wingate

1:45:21

M40

708

61.12

8:03

Louise Hughes

1:47:15

F35

754

59.59

8:11

Tony Blakeway

1:47:27

M40

792

64.48

8:12

Alasdair Macsporran

1:48:30

SM

853

58.9

8:17

Ex Member

1:49:16

M50

909

54.59

8:20

Ex Member

1:55:32

F35

1258

51.63

8:49

CB

Jane Hudson

2:02:42

F45

1636

58.01

9:22

Louise McQuade

2:05:17

F45

1769

54.82

9:34

PB

Sarah Brennan

2:07:06

F35

1871

49.18

9:42

Karen Wingate

2:08:11

F35

1923

51.41

9:47

Pete Sturgess

2:10:00

M50

2016

54.75

9:55

Lynn Andrews

2:11:15

F45

2074

53.26

10:01

Ex Member

2:20:45

M50

2366

42.38

10:45

2:20 pacer


These results were brought to you by foxontherun

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M35, M45 etc & JF, SF, F35, F45 etc

Course fastest

Men
1:17:40 - Alan Kay
1:18:09 - Mark Boot
1:21:08 - Matthew Coaker
1:22:34 - Ian Chant
1:22:37 - Nicholas Dennis
1:23:36 - Martin Hunt
1:23:52 - Tuhin Wahid
1:24:18 - Mike Howard
1:25:43 - Richard Howe
1:28:17 - Jon Hughes

Women
1:32:58 - Sarah Semmens
1:38:20 - Rachel Fearn
1:38:26 - Stacey Sangster
1:38:27 - Jodie Smith
1:42:02 - Lindsay Walker
1:43:43 - Cathy Brown
1:47:15 - Louise Hughes
1:52:34 - Dawn Blatherwick
1:53:29 - Jane Hudson
1:53:56 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

09-06-2014     05-06-2016     04-06-2017     09-06-2019     

Achievements from this race

3rd male team Mark Boot
3rd male team Ian Chant
3rd male team Alan Kay