Ramathon Half Marathon

04-06-2017 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Mike Howard

1:24:18

M40

49

80.12

6:26

Richard Howe

1:25:43

SM

65

70.37

6:33

CB

Ian Chant

1:27:25

M40

85

75.39

6:40

Ryan Haw

1:28:39

SM

114

67.28

6:46

PB

Sarah Semmens

1:34:07

F35

236

66.9

7:11

Ex Member

1:36:13

M40

288

61.99

7:21

PB

Michael Lockwood

1:37:14

SM

320

64.28

7:25

Paul Lewis

1:37:43

M40

332

68

7:28

PB

Ex Member

1:40:30

SM

430

59.35

7:40

Debut

Lindsay Walker

1:42:02

F35

478

60.81

7:47

CB

Mark Doyle

1:42:24

SM

458

58.25

7:49

CB

Cathy Brown

1:43:43

SF

578

57.51

7:55

PB

Paul Wade

1:49:05

M40

748

61.41

8:20

Richard Berry

1:49:33

M40

825

57.47

8:22

Phil Deakin

1:51:55

SM

1053

56.26

8:33

Debut

Marc Kinch

1:52:21

M40

978

59.14

8:35

Dawn Blatherwick

1:52:34

F35

962

56.34

8:36

CB

Peter Wallis

1:54:53

SM

1176

54.4

8:46

Debut

John Oleshko

1:55:13

M50

1191

61.78

8:48

Claire Griffiths

1:57:33

SF

1314

50.96

8:58

Adele Rice

1:57:51

F35

1334

51.9

9:00

Debut

Melanie Boulter

1:58:10

F35

1354

52.13

9:01

PB

Pete Forster

1:58:18

SM

1236

50.64

9:02

Andrew Webster

2:01:02

SM

0

50.9

9:14

Gavin Wilkinson

2:02:04

SM

1544

48.86

9:19

Debut

Sarah Brennan

2:05:53

F35

1629

49.65

9:37

Karen Wingate

2:12:44

F45

1989

49.65

10:08

Pete Sturgess

2:13:14

M50

2010

52.94

10:10

Damian Cowlishaw

2:25:52

M50

2356

48.35

11:08

Zoe Cowlishaw

2:25:53

SF

2357

40.88

11:08

Kaye Leach

2:25:53

F35

2358

44.82

11:08


These results were brought to you by mario2710 and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M35, M45 etc & JF, SF, F35, F45 etc

Course fastest

Men
1:17:40 - Alan Kay
1:18:09 - Mark Boot
1:21:08 - Matthew Coaker
1:22:34 - Ian Chant
1:22:37 - Nicholas Dennis
1:23:36 - Martin Hunt
1:23:52 - Tuhin Wahid
1:24:18 - Mike Howard
1:25:43 - Richard Howe
1:28:17 - Jon Hughes

Women
1:32:58 - Sarah Semmens
1:38:20 - Rachel Fearn
1:38:26 - Stacey Sangster
1:38:27 - Jodie Smith
1:42:02 - Lindsay Walker
1:43:43 - Cathy Brown
1:47:15 - Louise Hughes
1:52:34 - Dawn Blatherwick
1:53:29 - Jane Hudson
1:53:56 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

09-06-2014     07-06-2015     05-06-2016     09-06-2019     

Achievements from this race