Heritage - Rushcliffe 5k

05-07-2011 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ex Member

17:17

SM

6

75.06

5:35

Mark Boot

17:41

JM

11

73.36

5:42

Rob Fox

17:51

M50

14

88.7

5:45

1st MV50

Ex Member

18:01

SM

17

72

5:49

Ex Member

18:02

SM

18

71.94

5:49

PB

Ian Chant

18:03

M40

19

79.85

5:49

Patrick Fitzgerald

18:34

M40

29

81.53

5:59

PB

Ex Member

18:36

SM

30

69.74

6:00

Ex Member

19:00

SM

37

68.28

6:08

PB

Ex Member

19:05

SM

38

67.98

6:09

Phil Abbott

19:19

SM

42

72.91

6:14

Dave Boot

19:28

M40

45

78.45

6:17

Alan Maplethorpe

19:37

M50

51

80.72

6:20

Rob Jackson

20:25

M50

74

76.15

6:35

Jackie Mather

20:27

F45

6

76.03

6:36

1st fv50

John Hay

20:50

M40

86

72.66

6:43

Ex Member

20:58

SM

92

61.87

6:46

Martin Tilling

21:00

M50

93

74.71

6:46

Chris Garratt

21:05

M40

97

71.2

6:48

Martin Matthews

21:52

M40

113

67.52

7:03

William Chang

22:33

SM

142

60.2

7:16

Stephane Catelain

22:42

M40

149

67.28

7:19

Ashok Patel

22:56

M50

156

72.58

7:24

Catherine Rowe

23:06

F45

37

69.91

7:27

Rachel Argent

23:15

SF

39

57.17

7:30

PB

Sarah Crannage

23:18

F35

40

59.11

7:31

Shaun Burton

23:25

M40

174

64.1

7:33

Natalie Teece

23:42

SF

46

56.87

7:39

Damian Cowlishaw

23:48

M40

180

64.17

7:41

Bill Sheppard

24:14

M50

191

68.68

7:49

Dawn Blatherwick

24:29

F35

58

56.26

7:54

Vicky Parker

24:34

SF

59

54.48

7:55

PB

Teresa Kay

24:44

SF

61

54.5

7:59

Annette Trindell

24:59

F35

67

59.09

8:04

Richard Ferguson

24:59

M40

207

57.69

8:04

Ex Member

25:09

SM

213

51.58

8:07

Ex Member

26:00

F35

76

49.89

8:23

PB

Maria White

26:46

F35

88

52.61

8:38

Rachael Tajbhai

26:48

SF

89

48.4

8:39

Ex Member

27:17

F35

105

47.55

8:48

Kathy Crockford

27:32

F45

109

58.07

8:53

PB

Ex Member

27:54

F45

112

46.49

9:00

Laura Froggatt

27:57

F35

115

49.64

9:01


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
17:17 - Ex Member
17:41 - Mark Boot
17:51 - Rob Fox
18:01 - Ex Member
18:02 - Ex Member
18:03 - Ian Chant
18:34 - Patrick Fitzgerald
18:36 - Ex Member
19:00 - Ex Member
19:05 - Ex Member

Women
20:27 - Jackie Mather
23:06 - Catherine Rowe
23:15 - Rachel Argent
23:18 - Sarah Crannage
23:42 - Natalie Teece
24:29 - Dawn Blatherwick
24:34 - Vicky Parker
24:44 - Teresa Kay
24:59 - Annette Trindell
26:00 - Ex Member

Achievements from this race