Rushcliffe 10k

03-03-2019 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

32:09

SM

1

82.44

5:11

PB

Michael Bland

37:22

SM

17

74.02

6:02

PB

James Bielak

40:30

SM

48

66.79

6:32

Debut

Stacey Sangster

42:41

F35

8

74.73

6:53

PB

Mark Fisher

42:41

SM

80

64.06

6:53

PB

Alan Maplethorpe

42:51

M50

83

76.06

6:55

David Riley

44:43

M60

114

76.25

7:13

Sarah Semmens

45:23

F35

18

70.29

7:19

Paul Wade

46:30

M40

167

64.73

7:30

Paul Burchell

47:40

M50

203

68.37

7:41

Darren Smart

47:57

M40

211

62.33

7:44

PB

Amanda Larkin

48:25

F35

40

67.43

7:49

PB

Vicky Parker

48:34

F35

41

64.29

7:50

Brian Hatwell

49:52

M40

271

58.68

8:03

Debut

Guy Wilkes

50:25

M40

283

57.66

8:08

PB

Victoria Cooper

50:26

F35

72

62.34

8:08

PB

Paul Westby

51:08

M40

305

57.63

8:15

PB

Gustavo Medrano-Audley

52:04

SM

340

51.07

8:24

PB

Louise McQuade

52:47

F45

110

66.38

8:31

PB

Errol Flynn

55:21

M40

409

52.18

8:56

Debut

Lisa Machin

56:49

F35

214

56.58

9:10

PB

Valerie Lindsey

57:33

F55

245

75.43

9:17

Kathy Crockford

59:31

F55

320

87.04

9:36

Bob Crockford

1:02:18

M60

530

67.06

10:03

Tracey Dennis

1:03:29

F45

444

55.73

10:14


These results were brought to you by paul.lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
32:09 - Aston Perrin
34:29 - Anthony Hatswell
35:40 - Alan Seamer
35:48 - Ex Member
37:09 - Ian Chant
37:22 - Michael Bland
37:28 - Tim Doyle
38:11 - Patrick Fitzgerald
38:20 - Ex Member
39:22 - Phil Abbott

Women
41:14 - Natalie Teece
42:41 - Stacey Sangster
45:23 - Sarah Semmens
46:00 - Ex Member
46:28 - Vreni Verhoeven
48:25 - Amanda Larkin
48:34 - Vicky Parker
50:26 - Victoria Cooper
50:33 - Jackie Cunningham
52:14 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

13-03-2005     12-03-2006     11-03-2007     09-03-2008     08-03-2009
07-03-2010     06-03-2011     04-03-2012     03-03-2013     11-03-2016
25-03-2018     26-03-2023     

Achievements from this race

1st Aston Perrin
1st f70 Valerie Lindsey
2nd f40 Stacey Sangster
3rd m60 David Riley