Wilne 10k

01-09-2019 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

33:14

SM

12

81.16

5:22

CB

Adam White

33:38

M35

17

81.7

5:25

PB

Tim Caldwell

36:00

M35

35

76.87

5:48

PB

Ian Chant

37:08

M45

48

79.63

5:59

8th M40

Michael Bland

37:20

M35

51

72.59

6:01

CB

Daniel Hawley

39:29

M35

80

70.58

6:22

Tom Beeby

40:27

M35

93

66.68

6:31

Debut

Paul Wade

42:31

M45

152

70.64

6:51

PB

Lee Allsop

43:05

SM

159

62.6

6:57

Debut

Matthew Hooton

43:23

M35

168

62.17

7:00

Phil Deakin

44:33

M35

204

63.46

7:11

David Hadley

46:27

M35

248

61.31

7:30

Debut

Sara Wilson-Gallaher

46:33

F45

42

63.52

7:30

Debut 6th F45

Cameron Lane

47:24

SM

266

56.9

7:39

PB

Amanda Larkin

47:39

F35

49

60.2

7:41

CB

Jackie Mather

48:07

F55

53

66.83

7:46

5th F55

Yuk Wah Tsang

48:37

M35

300

59

7:50

Paul Westby

48:45

M45

310

60.19

7:52

PB

Guy Wilkes

49:25

M35

307

58.05

7:58

PB

Adam Drummond

49:25

SM

308

54.58

7:58

Fraser Thompson

49:57

M55

320

64.96

8:03

CB

Matt Peel

51:42

M45

350

56.32

8:20

Luke Woodiwiss

52:11

M35

358

52.65

8:25

Helen Berry

53:17

F35

112

53.84

8:36

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

53:27

F45

105

54.07

8:37

CB

Victoria Cooper

53:30

F35

107

52.08

8:38

CB

Gavin Wilkinson

53:40

SM

376

50.26

8:39

Stephanie Hart

54:10

F35

122

52.19

8:44

PB

Anthony Wright-Mullaney

54:17

M35

421

49.92

8:45

Louise McQuade

54:27

F45

124

56.53

8:47

Gustavo Medrano-Audley

55:23

SM

418

48.7

8:56

Kim Chant

55:41

F45

143

52.69

8:59

PB

Sarah Edmonds

56:46

F35

165

49.44

9:09

Jennifer Allen

59:30

F35

194

48.21

9:36

CB

Bob Crockford

1:00:54

M55

501

55.39

9:49

Kathy Crockford

1:01:10

F55

234

53.54

9:52

Naomi Hope

1:01:43

F35

247

44.21

9:57

Debut

Valerie Lindsey

1:02:44

F65

251

58.82

10:07

3rd F65

Kevin Barry

1:07:28

M45

539

44.88

10:53

Tracey Dennis

1:07:30

F45

323

45.6

10:53


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
31:49 - Ex Member
33:14 - Aston Perrin
33:38 - Adam White
33:54 - Anthony Hatswell
34:24 - Dean Hardman
34:40 - Ex Member
34:55 - Ex Member
35:18 - Nicholas Dennis
35:23 - Alan Kay
35:57 - Greg Cherry

Women
37:33 - Ex Member
40:46 - Natalie Teece
41:52 - Sarah Semmens
41:52 - Jackie Mather
43:28 - Eleanor Lunt
43:35 - Lindsay Walker
46:33 - Sara Wilson-Gallaher
46:42 - Louise Hughes
47:22 - Dawn Blatherwick
47:39 - Amanda Larkin

Other Runnings

04-09-2011     02-09-2012     01-09-2013     07-09-2014     06-09-2015
04-09-2016     03-09-2017     02-09-2018     

Achievements from this race

3rd f65 Valerie Lindsey
county bronze Aston Perrin
county gold Valerie Lindsey