BDRRL5 Shipley Park

06-08-2019 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

27:24

SM

3

77.79

5:29

Adam White

28:51

M35

6

75.94

5:46

Anthony Hatswell

29:08

SM

7

73.16

5:50

Matthew Coaker

29:29

SM

12

72.29

5:54

Ryan Haw

29:45

SM

16

71.64

5:57

Martin Hunt

29:55

SM

18

71.24

5:59

Tim Caldwell

30:24

M35

24

72.06

6:05

Paul Allcock

30:56

SM

28

68.9

6:11

Ian Chant

31:33

M45

36

74.78

6:19

3rd VM45

Timothy Baggs

32:58

M45

60

72.12

6:36

Paul Lewis

33:09

M45

68

71.72

6:38

Wade Fodden

33:30

M35

74

67.3

6:42

Eleanor Lunt

33:52

SF

77

62.93

6:46

3rd lady

Aaran Kirk

34:04

M35

79

63.86

6:49

Patrick Fitzgerald

35:00

M55

99

70.8

7:00

2nd VM55

Stacey Sangster

35:01

F35

101

63.46

7:00

2nd VL40

Paul Wade

35:16

M45

109

67.42

7:03

David Riley

35:53

M55

120

75.17

7:11

3rd VM60

Lee Allsop

36:23

SM

127

58.58

7:17

Paul Burchell

37:18

M55

148

69.5

7:28

David Hadley

38:12

M35

163

59.02

7:38

Jonathon Clipsham

38:38

M45

168

61.54

7:44

PB

Jodie Smith

38:42

F35

169

57.01

7:44

Amanda Larkin

39:50

F35

190

57.01

7:58

Peter Machin

40:02

M45

194

59.39

8:00

Dione Peel

40:10

F35

195

54.92

8:02

Marc Kinch

40:21

M45

199

58.93

8:04

Cameron Lane

40:54

SM

214

52.11

8:11

Abbie Hunt

41:03

SF

219

51.92

8:13

Louise McQuade

42:11

F45

241

57.77

8:26

2nd VL50

Fraser Thompson

42:21

M55

245

60.65

8:28

Errol Flynn

42:53

M35

255

52.96

8:35

Luke Woodiwiss

43:00

M35

257

50.59

8:36

Guy Wilkes

43:21

M35

263

52.77

8:40

Colin Bostock

44:42

M55

274

59.74

8:56

Bethanie Dennis

45:05

SF

280

47.27

9:01

Paul Stevenson

45:51

M55

294

57.66

9:10

Joann Lewis

47:14

F45

309

52.02

9:27

Damian Cowlishaw

47:37

M55

317

52.5

9:31

Jane Hudson

48:08

F55

320

52.4

9:38

Bob Crockford

49:50

M55

330

53.59

9:58

Valerie Lindsey

50:30

F65

333

57.83

10:06

2nd VL70

Kathy Crockford

50:43

F55

335

51.61

10:09

Vaughan Morris

51:36

M65

338

52.81

10:19

Charlie Sarell

53:45

M55

345

49.68

10:45

Debut

Joanne Moore

54:09

F45

346

45

10:50

Tracey Dennis

56:56

F45

353

43.16

11:23


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
27:24 - Aston Perrin
28:51 - Adam White
29:08 - Anthony Hatswell
29:29 - Matthew Coaker
29:45 - Ryan Haw
29:55 - Martin Hunt
30:24 - Tim Caldwell
30:56 - Paul Allcock
31:33 - Ian Chant
32:58 - Timothy Baggs

Women
33:52 - Eleanor Lunt
35:01 - Stacey Sangster
38:42 - Jodie Smith
39:50 - Amanda Larkin
40:10 - Dione Peel
41:03 - Abbie Hunt
42:11 - Louise McQuade
45:05 - Bethanie Dennis
47:14 - Joann Lewis
48:08 - Jane Hudson

Achievements from this race

2nd f40 Stacey Sangster
2nd f50 Louise McQuade
2nd f70 Valerie Lindsey
2nd m55 Patrick Fitzgerald
3rd Aston Perrin
3rd lady Eleanor Lunt
3rd m45 Ian Chant
3rd m60 David Riley