The Run

24-07-2019 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

21:13

SM

1

61.14

5:18

PB

Adam White

21:24

M35

2

62.11

5:21

PB

Martin Hunt

22:32

SM

5

57.57

5:38

PB

Ryan Haw

22:55

SM

6

56.61

5:44

PB

Michael Bland

23:03

M35

7

56.88

5:46

PB

Mario Rocchelli

23:25

M35

11

57.97

5:51

2ND m40

Tim Caldwell

23:35

M35

13

56.75

5:54

Richard Howe

24:35

M35

19

53.33

6:09

Timothy Baggs

24:51

M45

23

58.45

6:13

Paul Lewis

25:16

M45

24

57.04

6:19

PB

Andy Dickenson

25:26

M55

27

59.52

6:22

Wade Fodden

25:31

M35

28

53.98

6:23

PB

Edmond Murden

25:39

M45

34

59.01

6:25

Eleanor Lunt

25:47

SF

31

50.31

6:27

PB

Tom Beeby

26:21

M35

37

49.41

6:35

PB

Daniel Hawley

26:28

M35

39

50.93

6:37

Aaran Kirk

26:30

M35

40

50.15

6:38

PB

Patrick Fitzgerald

26:44

M55

45

56.62

6:41

Paul Wade

26:46

M45

47

54.26

6:42

PB

Stacey Sangster

27:00

F35

49

50.28

6:45

PB

Phil Deakin

27:45

M35

58

49.27

6:56

PB

David Riley

27:47

M55

59

59.3

6:57

Gary Kupinskyj

28:10

M45

65

50

7:03

Alan Maplethorpe

28:36

M55

68

54.86

7:09

Rob Fox

28:47

M55

69

54.51

7:12

Jodie Smith

28:58

F35

70

46.53

7:15

David Hadley

28:59

M35

71

47.52

7:15

John Hay

29:25

M55

74

51.46

7:21

Jonathon Clipsham

29:40

M45

80

48.96

7:25

Caleb Deakin

29:55

JM

85

45.44

7:29

Adam Drummond

30:44

SM

95

42.21

7:41

Peter Machin

31:00

M45

99

46.85

7:45

Dione Peel

31:00

F35

100

43.48

7:45

Marc Kinch

31:21

M45

103

45.97

7:50

Cameron Lane

32:12

SM

111

40.28

8:03

Anthony Wright-Mullaney

32:14

M35

112

40.67

8:04

Abbie Hunt

32:17

SF

113

40.18

8:04

Paul Westby

32:25

M45

115

43.78

8:06

Matt Peel

32:37

M45

117

43.18

8:09

Vreni Verhoeven

33:13

F55

125

45.57

8:18

Luke Woodiwiss

33:14

M35

126

39.99

8:19

Guy Wilkes

33:17

M35

127

41.68

8:19

Bethanie Dennis

33:52

SF

131

38.3

8:28

Paul Milner

34:22

M55

137

46.52

8:36

Victoria Cooper

34:25

F35

138

39.16

8:36

Joann Lewis

34:59

F45

143

42.91

8:45

Hannah Scott

35:00

JF

145

37.06

8:45

Colin Bostock

35:18

M55

149

46.2

8:50

Megan Johnson

36:00

SF

160

36.03

9:00

Shaun Burton

36:11

M45

162

41.14

9:03

Kim Gunn

37:34

F55

171

40.65

9:24

Bob Crockford

37:56

M55

172

42.99

9:29

Damian Cowlishaw

38:01

M55

173

40.17

9:30

Kathy Crockford

39:15

F55

177

40.34

9:49

Joanne Moore

39:39

F45

178

37.54

9:55

Valerie Lindsey

40:38

F65

181

43.89

10:10

Sally Pulfer

40:56

F55

183

36.98

10:14

Charlie Sarell

41:21

M55

186

39.05

10:20

Zoe Cowlishaw

41:55

SF

187

30.95

10:29

Tracey Dennis

46:34

F45

195

31.96

11:39

Vaughan Morris

46:34

M65

196

35.74

11:39


These results were brought to you by Mario Rocchelli and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:11 - Paul Lewis
21:13 - Aston Perrin
21:24 - Adam White
21:32 - Ex Member
21:58 - Ex Member
22:21 - James Berehowskyj
22:31 - Anthony Hatswell
22:32 - Martin Hunt
22:40 - Andy Colegate
22:46 - Paul Allcock

Women
22:07 - Ex Member
23:20 - Ex Member
25:47 - Eleanor Lunt
26:31 - Sarah Semmens
26:48 - Monica Marriott
26:57 - Jackie Mather
26:59 - Ex Member
27:00 - Stacey Sangster
27:24 - Jodie Smith
27:24 - Catherine Benson

Other Runnings

30-07-2008     29-07-2009     28-07-2010     27-07-2011     25-07-2012
30-07-2014     29-07-2015     27-07-2016     26-07-2017     25-07-2018

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com