Long Eaton Parkrun

06-07-2019 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Wade Fodden

19:48

M35

19

69.56

6:23

PB

Tom Beeby

19:49

M35

20

65.7

6:24

Richard Cliff

20:35

M55

29

76.23

6:38

Lee Allsop

20:50

SM

34

62.27

6:43

Paul Wade

21:01

M45

38

69.11

6:47

Phil Deakin

21:14

M35

42

64.4

6:51

Krishna Mahadevan

21:27

M45

45

69.98

6:55

Cameron Lane

22:06

SM

57

58.7

7:08

PB

Sarah Semmens

22:21

F35

60

61.18

7:13

Annette Trindell

23:53

F45

96

61.82

7:42

Amanda Larkin

24:31

F35

117

56.59

7:55

Matt Peel

25:22

M45

142

55.94

8:11

Fraser Thompson

25:25

M55

144

61.73

8:12

Paul Milner

26:19

M55

158

60.76

8:29

Robert Tredwell

27:17

M45

182

55.02

8:48

Jennifer Allen

27:40

F35

195

50.52

8:55

Aaran Kirk

27:51

M35

199

47.72

8:59

Joanne Moore

28:53

F45

230

51.54

9:19

Faith Carlin

29:14

M35

239

47.12

9:26

Naomi Hope

29:28

F35

248

44.8

9:30

Kathy Crockford

29:37

F55

252

53.99

9:33

Steve White

30:34

M55

275

53.9

9:52

Shaun Borrill

34:28

M45

355

42.83

11:07

Vaughan Morris

36:41

M65

370

45.37

11:50

Scott Conroy

47:04

M35

403

29.05

15:11


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
15:37 - Aston Perrin
15:52 - James Berehowskyj
16:04 - Ex Member
16:10 - Nicholas Dennis
16:16 - Adam White
16:38 - Anthony Hatswell
16:54 - Matthew Coaker
17:06 - Mark Boot
17:20 - Tim Caldwell
17:20 - Ryan Haw

Women
17:56 - Ex Member
19:36 - Sarah Semmens
20:02 - Stefanie Warwick
20:17 - Ex Member
20:21 - Eleanor Lunt
20:55 - Lindsay Walker
20:57 - Katie Cotton
21:17 - Ex Member
21:28 - Stacey Sangster
21:41 - Gemma Scott

Other Runnings

For other Parkrun results visit http://www.parkrun.org.uk/longeaton/results/eventhistory/

Achievements from this race

2nd m40 Wade Fodden
2nd m50 Paul Wade
3rd m50 Krishna Mahadevan
2nd m55 Richard Cliff
2nd m60 Paul Milner
3rd m35 Tom Beeby
1st f40 Sarah Semmens
2nd f40 Amanda Larkin
1st f50 Annette Trindell
2nd f60 Kathy Crockford