Long Eaton Parkrun

25-05-2019 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Wade Fodden

19:49

M35

21

69.51

6:24

PB

Aaran Kirk

20:09

M35

27

65.96

6:30

Lee Allsop

20:35

SM

29

63.02

6:38

David Riley

20:47

M55

32

79.27

6:42

Phil Deakin

20:57

M35

38

65.27

6:45

Patrick Fitzgerald

21:00

M55

41

72.08

6:46

Paul Wade

21:17

M45

43

68.25

6:52

Stacey Sangster

21:28

F35

45

63.24

6:55

Steve McQuade

22:23

M45

58

66.51

7:13

Matthew Hooton

22:35

M35

60

57.65

7:17

Sara Wilson-Gallaher

23:01

F45

70

62.13

7:25

Sally Hull

24:14

M35

100

57.68

7:49

Louise McQuade

24:34

F45

112

60.59

7:55

PB

Paul Stevenson

25:57

M55

162

62.23

8:22

As Sinfin

Joann Lewis

26:00

F45

165

57.73

8:23

Matt Peel

26:01

M45

167

54.13

8:24

Andrew Webster

29:05

M35

264

46.02

9:23

Scott Conroy

29:18

M35

271

46.67

9:27

Laura McCristal

29:30

F35

284

44.14

9:31

Cameron Lane

29:34

SM

287

43.87

9:32

Joanne Chilton

30:27

F45

301

46.96

9:49

Shaun Borrill

33:11

M45

357

44.49

10:42

Joanne Moore

34:09

F45

382

43.59

11:01

Kathy Crockford

48:42

F55

478

32.51

15:43

Kim Chant

48:42

F45

479

29.14

15:43


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
15:37 - Aston Perrin
15:52 - James Berehowskyj
16:04 - Oscar Partridge
16:10 - Nicholas Dennis
16:16 - Adam White
16:43 - Anthony Hatswell
16:54 - Matthew Coaker
17:06 - Mark Boot
17:20 - Ryan Haw
17:20 - Tim Caldwell

Women
17:56 - Ex Member
19:36 - Sarah Semmens
20:02 - Stefanie Warwick
20:17 - Ex Member
20:21 - Eleanor Lunt
20:55 - Lindsay Walker
20:57 - Katie Cotton
21:17 - Ex Member
21:28 - Stacey Sangster
21:41 - Gemma Scott

Other Runnings

For other Parkrun results visit http://www.parkrun.org.uk/longeaton/results/eventhistory/

Achievements from this race

2nd lady Stacey Sangster
2nd m40 Wade Fodden
3rd m40 Phil Deakin
3rd m45 Paul Wade
3rd m55 Patrick Fitzgerald
1st m60 David Riley
3rd m60 Paul Stevenson
1st f40 Stacey Sangster
2nd f40 Sally Hull
2nd f45 Sara Wilson-Gallaher
1st f50 Louise McQuade