BDRRL2 Ilkeston (Pewit GolfClub)

08-05-2019 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

26:14

SM

4

81.25

5:15

CB

Adam White

27:23

M35

10

79.45

5:29

PB

Anthony Hatswell

28:26

SM

16

74.96

5:41

Matthew Coaker

28:28

SM

17

74.87

5:42

PB

Martin Hunt

28:32

SM

18

74.7

5:42

Debut

Tim Caldwell

28:54

M35

23

75.8

5:47

PB

Michael Bland

28:54

M35

24

74.24

5:47

PB

Richard Howe

30:12

M35

44

71.04

6:02

CB

Paul Allcock

30:17

SM

45

70.38

6:03

Ryan Haw

30:50

SM

55

69.12

6:10

Ian Chant

31:25

M45

64

74.51

6:17

Eleanor Lunt

32:18

SF

95

65.99

6:28

PB

Mark Lay

32:20

M45

96

71.3

6:28

Tim Doyle

32:38

M45

101

72.3

6:32

Wade Fodden

32:41

M35

103

68.98

6:32

PB

Patrick Fitzgerald

32:55

M55

106

75.28

6:35

Tom Beeby

33:01

SM

109

64.55

6:36

Debut

Alan Maplethorpe

33:19

M55

116

77.09

6:40

Phil Deakin

33:31

M35

122

66.3

6:42

PB

David Riley

33:55

M55

136

79.53

6:47

CB

Stacey Sangster

34:08

F35

140

65.1

6:50

PB

Lee Allsop

34:12

SM

144

62.32

6:50

Debut

Paul Wade

34:24

M45

153

69.12

6:53

PB

David Hadley

35:01

M35

167

64.38

7:00

PB

Jodie Smith

35:08

F35

171

62.79

7:02

CB

Paul Burchell

36:13

M55

197

70.92

7:15

CB

Amanda Larkin

38:42

F35

254

58.68

7:44

PB

Yuk Wah Tsang

39:46

M35

278

56.69

7:57

PB

Peter Edmonds

40:06

M55

283

63.47

8:01

PB

Peter Wallis

40:13

M35

286

55.25

8:03

Luke Woodiwiss

41:17

M35

307

52.7

8:15

Debut

Caleb Deakin

42:20

JM

326

52.61

8:28

Debut. First race for LERC

Joann Lewis

42:28

F45

329

57.86

8:30

PB

Nikki Hocking

42:38

F35

333

51.03

8:32

Lisa Machin

43:25

F35

345

51.92

8:41

CB

Gavin Wilkinson

43:35

SM

347

48.9

8:43

Shaun Burton

43:53

M45

353

55.53

8:47

Colin Bostock

44:14

M55

361

60.37

8:51

Jennifer Allen

44:54

F35

367

50.58

8:59

PB

Stephane Catelain

44:54

M55

368

55.19

8:59

Kevin Barry

45:14

M45

373

52.99

9:03

Bethanie Dennis

45:15

SF

374

47.1

9:03

Carrie Chan

46:26

F35

386

46.85

9:17

Debut

Bob Crockford

46:51

M55

394

56.43

9:22

CB

Laura McCristal

47:00

F35

396

45.35

9:24

Damian Cowlishaw

47:01

M55

397

53.17

9:24

Valerie Lindsey

47:34

F65

402

61.4

9:31

Kim Gunn

47:46

F55

400

52.34

9:33

Kathy Crockford

47:53

F55

406

54.14

9:35

CB

Vaughan Morris

49:22

M65

419

55.2

9:52

Megan Johnson

49:58

SF

422

42.65

10:00

Zoe Cowlishaw

50:13

SF

424

42.44

10:03

Tracey Dennis

52:32

F45

429

46.39

10:30


These results were brought to you by Peter Machin and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
26:14 - Aston Perrin
27:23 - Adam White
28:20 - Anthony Hatswell
28:28 - Matthew Coaker
28:32 - Martin Hunt
28:54 - Tim Caldwell
28:54 - Michael Bland
29:42 - Mario Rocchelli
29:46 - Paul Allcock
29:54 - Ryan Haw

Women
32:18 - Eleanor Lunt
34:05 - Stefanie Warwick
34:08 - Stacey Sangster
34:48 - Clare Leek
35:08 - Jodie Smith
36:06 - Sarah Semmens
38:42 - Amanda Larkin
39:57 - Elizabeth Lakin
40:29 - Nikki Hocking
42:28 - Joann Lewis

Other Runnings

08-05-2018     

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com