Bannister 1

30-04-2019 - 1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

4:44

SM

1

79.01

4:44

Martin Hunt

4:56

SM

2

76.08

4:56

debut

Matthew Coaker

5:00

SM

3

75.07

5:00

PB

Michael Bland

5:03

M35

4

75.86

5:03

PB

Ryan Haw

5:16

SM

5

71.27

5:16

Mario Rocchelli

5:20

M35

6

74.41

5:20

Mike Widdowson

5:25

M35

7

73.27

5:25

PB

Phil Deakin

5:29

M35

8

72.38

5:29

PB

Timothy Baggs

5:41

M45

10

74.18

5:41

Tim Doyle

5:48

M45

11

72.69

5:48

debut

Wade Fodden

5:50

M35

12

68.53

5:50

debut

Paul Wade

5:52

M45

13

71.86

5:52

PB

David Hadley

5:56

M35

14

67.38

5:56

debut

Ewan Bridgmount

5:59

SM

15

62.5

5:59

debut

Stacey Sangster

6:08

F35

16

64.71

6:08

debut

Cameron Lane

6:14

SM

18

59.99

6:14

PB

Ian Chant

6:15

M45

19

66.93

6:15

Anthony Wright-Mullaney

6:18

M35

20

60.81

6:18

debut

David Riley

6:20

M55

21

76.23

6:20

Marc Kinch

6:21

M45

22

66.39

6:21

PB

Luke Woodiwiss

6:21

M35

22

60.75

6:21

Debut

Adam Drummond

6:25

SM

24

58.28

6:25

Debut

Jodie Smith

6:25

F35

24

60.97

6:25

David Hughes

6:28

M35

26

62.28

6:28

Debut

Sara Wilson-Gallaher

6:31

F45

27

64.19

6:31

debut

Mark Jepson

6:31

M35

28

58.79

6:31

Amanda Larkin

6:36

F35

29

61.47

6:36

debut

Paul Burchell

6:36

M55

30

69.62

6:36

Matt Peel

6:48

M45

31

60.57

6:48

PB

Joseph Wright-Mullaney

6:56

M35

32

55.26

6:56

Debut

Kaye Leach

7:04

F45

33

58.28

7:04

Louise McQuade

7:09

F45

34

60.93

7:09

Debut

Victoria Cooper

7:10

F35

35

54.59

7:10

Debut

Peter Edmonds

7:14

M55

36

62.37

7:14

Debut

Hannah Scott

7:16

JF

37

51.46

7:16

Debut

Megan Johnson

7:22

SF

38

50.76

7:22

PB

Rachel Fearn

7:23

SF

39

50.65

7:23

Debut

Paul Milner

7:27

M55

42

62.25

7:27

Joann Lewis

7:30

F45

43

58.58

7:30

Debut

Jill Wilkes

7:31

F35

44

53.58

7:31

Debut

Kevin Barry

7:38

M45

45

56.13

7:38

Jennifer Allen

7:46

F35

46

52.24

7:46

PB

Peter Machin

7:49

M45

47

53.93

7:49

John Oleshko

7:57

M55

48

56.74

7:57

Lisa Machin

7:58

F35

49

50.55

7:58

PB

Colin Bostock

8:34

M55

50

55.78

8:34

Zoe Cowlishaw

8:44

SF

51

42.82

8:44

Debut

Damian Cowlishaw

8:45

M55

52

51.09

8:45


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
4:41 - Aston Perrin
4:46 - Ex Member
4:51 - Adam White
4:52 - Greg Cherry
4:54 - Andy Colegate
4:56 - Martin Hunt
5:00 - Matthew Coaker
5:01 - Nicholas Dennis
5:01 - Mark Boot
5:02 - Richard Ford

Women
5:57 - Ex Member
5:58 - Monica Marriott
6:03 - Eleanor Lunt
6:05 - Sarah Semmens
6:08 - Stacey Sangster
6:12 - Ex Member
6:14 - Catherine Benson
6:16 - Jackie Mather
6:17 - Sarah Crannage
6:17 - Jodie Smith

Other Runnings

06-05-2004     04-05-2006     08-05-2007     07-05-2008     05-05-2009
04-05-2010     03-05-2011     08-05-2012     21-05-2013     06-05-2014
05-05-2015     17-05-2016     02-05-2017     01-05-2018     

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com