BDRRL1 - Teversal Grange (4.7 miles)

09-04-2019 - 4.7 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

24:36

SM

4

86.64

5:14

PB by 22s

Adam White

25:58

SM

13

83.78

5:31

PB by 39s

Anthony Hatswell

26:28

SM

17

80.53

5:38

Martin Hunt

26:30

SM

18

80.43

5:38

Debut

Matthew Coaker

26:54

SM

25

79.23

5:43

Debut

Michael Bland

27:39

SM

39

77.6

5:53

PB by 42s

Paul Lewis

29:40

M40

76

79.53

6:19

PB by 2m14s

Eleanor Lunt

29:51

SF

78

71.4

6:21

PB by 2m13s

Mark Lay

30:17

M40

89

76.12

6:27

Tim Doyle

30:28

M40

96

77.44

6:29

Debut

Wade Fodden

31:11

M40

118

71.77

6:38

Debut

Patrick Fitzgerald

31:17

M50

123

79.21

6:39

Stacey Sangster

32:26

F35

153

68.51

6:54

Debut

Alan Maplethorpe

32:47

M50

161

78.35

6:59

Jodie Smith

33:21

F35

181

65.69

7:06

David Riley

33:36

M60

187

80.28

7:09

David Hadley

33:45

M40

188

66.31

7:11

Debut

Paul Burchell

34:59

M50

213

73.42

7:27

Dawn Blatherwick

35:09

F35

216

64.14

7:29

Debut

Anthony Wright-Mullaney

35:47

SM

235

59.96

7:37

PB by 20s

Abbie Hunt

36:03

SF

242

59.12

7:40

Debut

Adam Drummond

36:18

SM

250

58.71

7:43

Debut

Dione Peel

36:36

F35

257

59.85

7:47

Debut

Cameron Lane

37:08

SM

270

57.4

7:54

Debut

Bethanie Dennis

37:38

SF

283

56.63

8:00

Debut

Chris Garratt

37:56

M50

289

64.78

8:04

Debut

Louise McQuade

38:23

F45

301

63.49

8:10

Debut

Kaye Leach

38:53

F45

312

59.29

8:16

Joann Lewis

42:06

F45

351

58.37

8:57

Debut

Jennifer Allen

42:36

F35

358

53.31

9:04

Debut

Luke Woodiwiss

43:54

SM

379

49.55

9:20

Debut

Lynn Andrews

44:36

F45

386

55.56

9:29

Debut

Guy Wilkes

45:02

M40

389

50.43

9:35

Debut

Valerie Lindsey

45:35

F55

393

64.07

9:42

Kathy Crockford

46:00

F55

399

56.35

9:47

PB by 2m10s

Kim Gunn

46:37

F55

408

53.63

9:55

Joanne Chilton

46:53

F45

411

49.93

9:59

Debut

Bob Crockford

48:12

M60

417

54.85

10:15

Sally Pulfer

48:32

F45

420

51.06

10:20

Debut

Tracey Dennis

1:01:25

F45

429

39.68

13:04


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
24:36 - Aston Perrin
25:05 - James Berehowskyj
25:58 - Adam White
25:59 - Anthony Hatswell
26:30 - Martin Hunt
26:54 - Matthew Coaker
27:21 - Mario Rocchelli
27:31 - Ryan Haw
27:39 - Michael Bland
27:47 - Daniel Hawley

Women
29:51 - Eleanor Lunt
30:59 - Stefanie Warwick
32:26 - Stacey Sangster
33:21 - Jodie Smith
34:55 - Cathy Brown
35:09 - Dawn Blatherwick
35:45 - Laura Anne Robinson
36:03 - Abbie Hunt
36:17 - Rachel Toplis
36:18 - Louise Robinson

Other Runnings

12-04-2016     11-04-2017     10-04-2018     

Achievements from this race

2nd m60 David Riley
2nd lady Eleanor Lunt
3rd f50 Louise McQuade
2nd f60 Kathy Crockford
2nd f70 Valerie Lindsey