Long Eaton Parkrun

23-03-2019 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

15:55

SM

1

81.5

5:08

Anthony Hatswell

17:44

SM

12

73.15

5:43

Michael Bland

17:56

SM

15

73.1

5:47

Mike Widdowson

19:34

M40

29

69.88

6:19

Aaran Kirk

19:35

SM

30

67.87

6:19

PB

Stephen West

19:52

SM

34

65.3

6:25

Mark Boardman

20:23

M40

44

69.09

6:35

Patrick Fitzgerald

20:35

M50

46

73.54

6:38

Matthew Hooton

21:03

SM

56

61.85

6:47

David Riley

21:27

M60

71

76.81

6:55

Andrew Webster

21:38

SM

76

61.87

6:59

Amanda Larkin

22:43

F35

93

61.08

7:20

PB

Darren Smart

22:44

M40

94

62.91

7:20

PB

Adam Drummond

23:17

SM

109

55.71

7:31

PB

Phil Deakin

23:40

M40

117

57.36

7:38

Paul Wade

23:41

M40

118

61.33

7:38

Dawn Blatherwick

23:42

F35

119

58.12

7:39

Ian Chant

23:42

M40

120

60.34

7:39

Fraser Thompson

23:52

M50

126

65.14

7:42

Guy Wilkes

24:39

M40

149

56.29

7:57

Matt Peel

24:54

M40

153

56.56

8:02

Paul Milner

26:04

M60

188

61.34

8:25

Jennifer Allen

26:10

F35

190

53.02

8:26

PB

Cameron Lane

27:05

SM

224

47.9

8:44

Shaun Burton

27:05

M50

225

54.96

8:44

Robert Tredwell

27:14

M50

233

55.12

8:47

Joann Lewis

27:15

F45

234

55.08

8:47

Cathy Brown

27:38

SF

247

46.94

8:55

John Oleshko

27:47

M50

256

55.46

8:58

Brian Hatwell

27:55

M40

265

50.45

9:00

Lisa Machin

28:02

F35

270

49.13

9:03

Kathy Crockford

29:25

F55

315

53.82

9:29

Melanie Kirk

29:32

F35

320

46.64

9:32

Nicola Bennett

29:32

F35

321

45.64

9:32

Marc Kinch

29:36

M40

323

48.69

9:33

Nikki Hocking

29:44

F35

329

44.7

9:35

Vaughan Morris

30:04

M60

338

55.36

9:42

Kim Gunn

30:44

F55

355

49.69

9:55

Sara Wilson-Gallaher

30:48

F45

360

46.43

9:56

Zoe Cowlishaw

31:41

SF

392

40.94

10:13

Damian Cowlishaw

31:42

M50

393

48.17

10:14

Shaun Borrill

32:22

M50

405

45.61

10:26


These results were brought to you by shep and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
15:37 - Aston Perrin
15:52 - James Berehowskyj
16:04 - Oscar Partridge
16:10 - Nicholas Dennis
16:16 - Adam White
16:43 - Anthony Hatswell
17:06 - Mark Boot
17:25 - Ryan Haw
17:29 - Greg Cherry
17:31 - Michael Bland

Women
17:56 - Ex Member
19:36 - Sarah Semmens
20:02 - Stefanie Warwick
20:17 - Ex Member
20:21 - Eleanor Lunt
20:55 - Lindsay Walker
20:57 - Katie Cotton
21:17 - Ex Member
21:28 - Stacey Sangster
21:41 - Gemma Scott

Other Runnings

For other Parkrun results visit http://www.parkrun.org.uk/longeaton/results/eventhistory/

Achievements from this race

1st Aston Perrin
2nd m40 Mike Widdowson
2nd m45 Mark Boardman
1st m55 Patrick Fitzgerald
1st m60 David Riley
2nd f40 Amanda Larkin
3rd f40 Dawn Blatherwick
3rd f60 Kathy Crockford