LERC 5 Mile Time Trial

28-11-2017 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Adam White

30:01

SM

1

72.48

6:00

Aston Perrin

30:01

SM

2

71.01

6:00

Ian Chant

31:14

M40

3

74.95

6:15

Edmond Murden

31:50

M50

4

77.19

6:22

Mike Widdowson

32:23

M40

5

69.11

6:29

Mario Rocchelli

33:53

M40

6

65.58

6:47

Started late

Sarah Semmens

34:54

F35

7

63.67

6:59

Paul Wade

34:59

M40

8

67.97

7:00

PB

Jodie Smith

35:13

F35

9

62.21

7:03

David Riley

35:20

M60

10

76.34

7:04

Phil Deakin

35:47

M40

11

62.1

7:09

PB

Matthew Hooton

35:51

SM

12

59.45

7:10

Peter Machin

36:06

M40

13

65.86

7:13

PB

Stefanie Warwick

36:14

F35

14

62.68

7:15

Eleanor Lunt

36:14

SF

15

58.82

7:15

Niels Helbo-Dawes

37:15

SM

17

57.6

7:27

Neil Blatherwick

37:45

M40

18

59.72

7:33

Shaun Burton

38:31

M50

19

63.27

7:42

Vreni Verhoeven

39:22

F45

20

62.95

7:52

Marc Kinch

39:34

M40

21

59.63

7:55

David Nigel Lindley

40:08

M60

22

66.54

8:02

PB

Gustavo Medrano-Audley

40:17

SM

23

52.91

8:03

PB

Fraser Thompson

40:21

M50

24

63.08

8:04

PB

Natalie Haw

40:51

SF

25

52.17

8:10

PB

Dawn Blatherwick

42:00

F35

26

53.68

8:24

Kaye Leach

42:42

F45

27

53.99

8:32

Stephane Catelain

42:42

M50

28

58.03

8:32

Bethanie Dennis

43:14

JF

29

49.3

8:39

PB

Andrew Webster

43:15

SM

30

50.65

8:39

Matt Peel

43:28

M40

31

53.03

8:42

PB

John Oleshko

43:29

M50

32

58.01

8:42

Andrew Paton

44:46

M50

33

54.43

8:57

PB

Jane Hudson

45:01

F55

34

55.53

9:00

Robert Tredwell

45:09

M50

35

54.42

9:02

PB

Yuk Wah Tsang

45:13

M40

36

49.86

9:03

Scott Conroy

45:19

M40

37

49.39

9:04

Valerie Lindsey

45:31

F55

38

64.17

9:06

Laura Froggatt

45:39

F35

39

49.75

9:08

Emma Lacey

45:55

SF

40

46.42

9:11

Debut

Sarah Brennan

45:58

F35

41

48.34

9:12

Lynn Andrews

46:07

F45

42

53.73

9:13

Laura McCristal

46:13

SF

43

46.11

9:15

Debut

Melanie Kirk

47:25

F35

44

47.54

9:29

Joanne Moore

48:55

F45

45

49.82

9:47

Tracey Dennis

49:13

F45

46

49.51

9:51

PB

Rob Jackson

50:35

M50

47

50.32

10:07

Started late

Sarah Paton

51:23

F45

48

47.03

10:17

PB


These results were brought to you by paul.lewis

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
29:33 - Adam White
30:01 - Aston Perrin
31:14 - Ian Chant
31:50 - Edmond Murden
32:23 - Mike Widdowson
32:36 - Richard Howe
32:46 - Patrick Fitzgerald
33:02 - Alan Maplethorpe
33:08 - Paul Lewis
33:53 - Mario Rocchelli

Women
34:54 - Sarah Semmens
35:13 - Jodie Smith
36:14 - Stefanie Warwick
36:14 - Eleanor Lunt
37:07 - Rachel Fearn
39:22 - Vreni Verhoeven
40:51 - Natalie Haw
40:58 - Dawn Blatherwick
42:06 - Bethanie Dennis
42:42 - Kaye Leach

Other Runnings

11-12-2018     

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com