Trent 5

25-05-2016 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Paul Allcock

28:53

SM

11

73.79

5:47

Nicholas Dennis

29:12

SM

13

72.99

5:50

Ian Chant

29:44

M40

18

78.73

5:57

2nd M40

Mike Howard

29:48

M40

19

80.44

5:58

3rd V40

Richard Howe

29:51

SM

20

71.88

5:58

Timothy Baggs

29:52

M40

21

79.61

5:58

PB

Rob Fox

30:04

M50

25

85.43

6:01

2nd M50

Patrick Fitzgerald

30:56

M50

31

80.11

6:11

3rd M50

Mike Widdowson

31:02

SM

33

72.12

6:12

Alan Maplethorpe

31:09

M50

36

82.46

6:14

PB !

Matt Weightman

32:12

SM

48

66.19

6:26

PB

Paul Chapman

33:02

M40

61

68.75

6:36

Sarah Semmens

33:09

F35

63

67.51

6:38

PB 2nd Lady

David Riley

34:05

M60

74

79.14

6:49

2nd M60

Christian Wingate

34:47

M40

81

65.77

6:57

Katie Cotton

35:39

SF

94

59.78

7:08

Rob Easter

36:12

M50

106

70.95

7:14

Mark Fisher

36:35

SM

109

58.26

7:19

Jackie Mather

36:41

F45

110

69.38

7:20

3rd LV45

David Patrick

38:15

M50

128

63.71

7:39

John Oleshko

39:26

M50

144

63.97

7:53

Catherine Benson

39:40

F45

147

60.93

7:56

Elizabeth Lakin

39:40

F35

149

55.62

7:56

PB

Rachel Toplis

39:46

SF

153

53.6

7:57

PB

John Gibbon

39:49

M50

154

63.92

7:58

Shaun Burton

40:09

M50

159

60.69

8:02

Colin Bostock

41:25

M60

174

64.48

8:17

Catherine Rowe

41:48

F55

177

62.63

8:22

2nd LV55

Valerie Lindsey

42:56

F55

190

68.03

8:35

Lisa Machin

43:21

F35

198

52

8:40

Karen Wingate

43:22

F35

199

53.98

8:40

Shaun Borrill

45:48

M40

218

52.77

9:10

PB

Damian Cowlishaw

49:02

M50

240

50.99

9:48

Vaughan Morris

51:02

M60

254

53.4

10:12


These results were brought to you by mario2710 and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:51 - Ex Member
26:11 - Aston Perrin
26:38 - Ex Member
27:16 - Mark Boot
27:43 - Adam White
27:51 - Dean Hardman
27:53 - James Berehowskyj
27:58 - Anthony Hatswell
28:01 - Ex Member
28:12 - Martin Hunt

Women
28:41 - Ex Member
29:38 - Ex Member
32:46 - Natalie Teece
33:09 - Sarah Semmens
33:17 - Eleanor Lunt
33:24 - Stefanie Warwick
33:45 - Ex Member
33:52 - Jackie Mather
34:09 - Jodie Smith
34:23 - Stacey Sangster

Other Runnings

10-06-2009     08-06-2011     30-05-2012     29-05-2013     28-05-2014
20-05-2015     24-05-2017     23-05-2018     22-05-2019     

Achievements from this race

2nd m50 Rob Fox
2nd m40 Ian Chant
3rd m40 Mike Howard
3rd m50 Patrick Fitzgerald
2nd m60 David Riley
2nd lady Sarah Semmens
2nd f55 Catherine Rowe
3rd f45 Jackie Mather
1st female team Katie Cotton
1st female team Jackie Mather
1st female team Sarah Semmens