Trent 5

28-05-2014 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Mark Boot

27:49

SM

4

76.62

5:34

debut mens team

Anthony Hatswell

28:05

SM

5

75.89

5:37

debut pb mens team

Ex Member

29:00

SM

8

73.5

5:48

cb pb mens team

Ian Chant

29:03

M40

9

80.59

5:49

cb 1st M40

Patrick Fitzgerald

30:04

M50

17

82.42

6:01

cb 1st M50

Richard Howe

30:15

SM

18

70.93

6:03

cb pb

Alan Maplethorpe

32:16

M50

29

79.6

6:27

cb 3rd M50

David Riley

33:38

M50

41

80.2

6:44

Oliver Cook

33:45

M40

44

71.61

6:45

debut

John Hay

34:20

M50

50

72.18

6:52

Steve Glover

34:26

SM

52

65

6:53

debut

Matt Weightman

35:10

SM

60

60.61

7:02

cb pb 3mins

Tony Blakeway

36:49

M40

81

66.74

7:22

debut

Vreni Verhoeven

37:06

F45

86

66.79

7:25

debut

Nigel Scollin

37:54

M40

93

64.84

7:35

debut

Paul Milner

37:57

M50

94

68.98

7:35

cb pb

Shaun Burton

38:11

M40

96

63.82

7:38

Leanne Smith

38:29

SF

99

55.38

7:42

cb 4 mins & pb

Colin Bostock

38:40

M50

103

69.06

7:44

John Gibbon

39:04

M50

110

65.15

7:49

Charlotte Little

39:53

SF

122

53.44

7:59

debut pb

Stephane Catelain

40:25

M50

127

61.86

8:05

Dawn Blatherwick

40:46

F35

131

55.3

8:09

Rachel Argent

40:49

SF

132

53.3

8:10

David Patrick

40:55

M40

133

59.56

8:11

debut

Ashok Patel

41:16

M50

139

65.37

8:15

203 finishers

Sarah Brennan

43:37

F35

161

50.94

8:43

debut pb 2 mins

Bob Crockford

43:55

M50

164

60.81

8:47

cb pb

Kathy Crockford

45:01

F55

168

57.58

9:00

cb

Hannah Wragg

45:45

SF

173

46.59

9:09

debut

Ex Member

45:47

SF

174

46.55

9:09

debut

Vicky Parker

47:04

SF

185

46.54

9:25


These results were brought to you by woolly

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:51 - Ex Member
26:11 - Aston Perrin
26:38 - Ex Member
27:16 - Mark Boot
27:43 - Adam White
27:51 - Dean Hardman
27:53 - James Berehowskyj
27:58 - Anthony Hatswell
28:01 - Ex Member
28:12 - Martin Hunt

Women
28:41 - Ex Member
29:38 - Ex Member
32:46 - Natalie Teece
33:09 - Sarah Semmens
33:17 - Eleanor Lunt
33:24 - Stefanie Warwick
33:45 - Ex Member
33:52 - Jackie Mather
34:09 - Jodie Smith
34:23 - Stacey Sangster

Other Runnings

10-06-2009     08-06-2011     30-05-2012     29-05-2013     20-05-2015
25-05-2016     24-05-2017     23-05-2018     22-05-2019     

Achievements from this race

1st male team Mark Boot
1st male team Anthony Hatswell
1st male team Ex Member
1st m40 Ian Chant
1st m50 Patrick Fitzgerald
1st f35 Vreni Verhoeven