Jagermeister 10k

13-08-2004 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

John Birch

37:11

M40

11

88.07

6:00

2nd M40

Ex Member

37:27

SM

16

72.02

6:02

Glen Coleman

40:29

M40

36

79.43

6:32

Patrick Fitzgerald

40:45

M40

39

76.82

6:34

Ashok Patel

41:31

M40

48

82.93

6:42

Ex Member

42:00

SM

53

64.22

6:46

Martin Goodhall

42:26

M40

59

75.78

6:51

Ex Member

42:34

SM

63

63.36

6:52

Ex Member

42:50

SF

69

62.97

6:55

Ex Member

42:51

SM

70

62.94

6:55

Debut

Jon Hughes

43:10

SM

74

71.31

6:58

Ex Member

43:14

SM

75

62.39

6:58

Ex Member

44:11

M50

91

61.04

7:08

Shaun Burton

44:37

SM

98

69

7:12

Ex Member

45:09

M50

104

59.74

7:17

Ex Member

46:38

SF

126

57.84

7:31

CB

Catherine Rowe

47:07

F45

135

70.19

7:36

Louise Hughes

47:20

SF

138

60.6

7:38

CB

Ex Member

47:27

SM

140

56.84

7:39

Debut

Ex Member

47:42

SF

148

56.54

7:42

Ex Member

47:52

SF

152

56.35

7:43

Colin Bostock

48:35

M40

168

69.44

7:50

Ex Member

48:54

F35

176

55.16

7:53

Ex Member

50:09

F35

193

53.78

8:05

Sue Klotschkow

50:17

F35

198

62.25

8:07

Lynn Andrews

50:48

F35

211

61.62

8:12

Kevin Holland

51:46

SM

225

59.47

8:21

Ex Member

1:00:12

F35

318

44.8

9:43

(344 runners)

Ex Member

1:02:54

F45

325

42.88

10:09


These results were brought to you by matlock man

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
34:53 - Andy Colegate
35:40 - Paul Lewis
36:22 - Ex Member
36:23 - Alan Seamer
36:54 - Ian Chant
37:11 - John Birch
37:12 - Ex Member
37:27 - Ex Member
37:34 - Rob Fox
37:47 - Sean Matthews

Women
36:11 - Ex Member
37:32 - Ex Member
42:09 - Monica Marriott
42:50 - Ex Member
43:00 - Ex Member
43:46 - Jackie Mather
44:09 - Jodie Smith
44:34 - Lindsay Walker
45:12 - Catherine Rowe
45:16 - Vicky Yeomans

Other Runnings

08-08-2003     11-08-2006     12-08-2007     08-08-2008     07-08-2009
06-08-2010     05-08-2011     03-08-2012     02-08-2013     01-08-2014

Achievements from this race

2nd m40 John Birch