Heritage - Colwick

04-07-2013 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Anthony Hatswell

28:16

SM

4

75.4

5:39

PB (by 2:05)

Mark Boot

28:18

SM

5

75.31

5:40

PB (by 0:21)

Adam White

29:11

SM

9

74.55

5:50

PB (by 1:08)

Ex Member

29:48

SM

17

71.52

5:58

Rob Fox

30:00

M50

18

85.62

6:00

1st MV50

Patrick Fitzgerald

30:21

M40

21

81.65

6:04

Richard Howe

30:25

SM

22

70.54

6:05

PB (By 0:26)

Dave Boot

30:50

M40

24

80.37

6:10

Richard Halloran

32:35

M40

42

70.75

6:31

David Riley

32:46

M50

43

82.33

6:33

Natalie Teece

32:52

SF

44

67.12

6:34

Alan Maplethorpe

33:22

M50

50

76.98

6:40

Ex Member

33:29

M40

51

63.65

6:42

Debut

Martin Tilling

34:18

M50

64

74.21

6:52

Ex Member

34:35

SF

74

61.63

6:55

CB (by 0:55)

John Hay

34:57

M40

82

70.9

6:59

Jackie Mather

36:08

F45

99

70.44

7:14

1st FV50

John Oleshko

36:18

M50

104

69.49

7:16

PB (by 1:30)

Matt Weightman

38:17

SM

145

55.67

7:39

Ex Member

38:29

SF

150

55.38

7:42

Shaun Burton

38:58

M40

163

62.54

7:48

Chris Garratt

39:09

M40

168

62.77

7:50

Damian Cowlishaw

39:28

M50

173

63.35

7:54

Ex Member

39:31

SF

175

53.93

7:54

Ashok Patel

39:51

M50

182

67.69

7:58

Stephane Catelain

40:15

M40

188

61.57

8:03

Ex Member

40:26

SF

190

52.71

8:05

Debut

Ex Member

40:36

SF

195

52.5

8:07

Leanne Smith

40:46

SF

196

52.28

8:09

PB (by 1:40)

Ex Member

41:08

M60

198

51.81

8:14

Vicky Parker

41:13

SF

203

53.15

8:15

Aaran Kirk

41:41

SM

216

52.19

8:20

PB (by 1:35)

Ex Member

42:15

SF

224

50.44

8:27

CB (by 1:43)

Casey Trueman

42:46

SF

234

51.22

8:33

PB (by 4:27)

Kevin Barry

42:49

M40

235

55.98

8:34

CB (3:27)

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

43:08

F35

242

53.04

8:38

PB (1:45)

Christian Wingate

43:18

SM

244

52.84

8:40

Melanie Kirk

44:49

F35

266

50.3

8:58

Laura Froggatt

45:27

F35

274

49.97

9:05

CB (2 mins)

Karen Wingate

46:26

F35

281

50.03

9:17

Rachael Tajbhai

47:02

SF

287

45.31

9:24


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:45 - Neil Renault
26:06 - Ex Member
26:39 - Ex Member
26:39 - Paul Lewis
27:12 - Ex Member
27:39 - Richard Ford
27:48 - Dave Boot
27:50 - Rob Fox
27:55 - Anthony Hatswell
28:12 - Donald Pitman

Women
28:50 - Ex Member
30:22 - Ex Member
32:25 - Natalie Teece
33:31 - Jackie Mather
33:39 - Ex Member
33:54 - Stefanie Warwick
34:00 - Sarah Semmens
34:21 - Monica Marriott
34:26 - Catherine Benson
34:35 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

30-06-1992     02-07-1998     01-07-1999     06-07-2000     05-07-2001
04-07-2002     03-07-2003     01-07-2004     07-07-2005     06-07-2006
05-07-2007     03-07-2008     02-07-2009     01-07-2010     07-07-2011
05-07-2012     26-06-2014     25-06-2015     07-07-2016     06-07-2017
05-07-2018     27-06-2019     

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com