Heritage - Holme Pierrepont

25-06-2013 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ex Member

32:32

SM

1

82.9

5:15

1st male

Mark Boot

35:58

SM

8

74.99

5:48

pb 34 sec!

Anthony Hatswell

36:00

SM

9

74.92

5:48

pb over 1 min

Rob Fox

36:15

M50

11

89.52

5:51

1st V50

Ex Member

37:13

SM

19

72.47

6:00

1st 10k LERC debut

Adam White

37:47

SM

24

72.72

6:06

debut

Patrick Fitzgerald

38:29

M40

27

81.34

6:12

Richard Howe

38:52

SM

30

69.72

6:16

Dave Boot

39:15

M40

35

79.76

6:20

Ex Member

40:00

M40

43

67.43

6:27

debut

Natalie Teece

41:22

SF

50

67.36

6:40

3rd lady

Alan Maplethorpe

41:33

M50

53

78.1

6:42

3rd V50

Richard Halloran

41:37

M40

56

69.97

6:43

1st 10k LERC debut

David Riley

41:50

M50

58

81.46

6:45

4th V50

Ex Member

42:21

M40

62

63.69

6:50

debut

John Hay

43:49

M40

87

71.44

7:04

Jackie Mather

44:02

F45

94

72.37

7:06

1st FV50

Martin Tilling

44:07

M50

95

72.89

7:07

Ex Member

44:16

SF

99

60.93

7:08

Jodie Smith

44:24

SF

101

62.32

7:10

Ex Member

44:32

F35

106

60.56

7:11

pb 1 min debut

Oliver Cook

44:45

M40

109

68.22

7:13

debut pb

John Oleshko

45:41

M50

121

69.75

7:22

pb nearly 1 min

Matt Weightman

47:25

SM

147

56.88

7:39

pb 4 sec! debut

Colin Bostock

47:52

M50

155

69.78

7:43

Damian Cowlishaw

48:49

M50

167

64.7

7:52

Aaran Kirk

49:12

SM

176

55.85

7:56

Ex Member

49:15

SF

178

54.76

7:57

1st 10k LERC debut

Ex Member

49:34

SF

185

54.41

8:00

Rachel Argent

50:04

SF

193

54.5

8:05

Shaun Burton

50:15

M40

195

61.26

8:06

Ex Member

50:25

SF

200

53.5

8:08

1st 10k debut LERC pb

Vicky Parker

51:00

SF

206

53.88

8:14

cb

Leanne Smith

51:08

SF

210

52.75

8:15

pb 2 mins

Ashok Patel

51:08

M50

210

66.65

8:15

Ex Member

51:19

SF

213

52.56

8:17

pb 3 mins debut

Christian Wingate

51:26

SM

216

55.77

8:18

debut

Ex Member

51:30

M60

219

52.37

8:18

Ex Member

51:39

SF

222

52.22

8:20

pb 2 min

Kevin Barry

52:05

M40

226

57.67

8:24

debut pb

Chris Garratt

52:18

M40

234

58.86

8:26

Stephane Catelain

53:09

M40

246

58.9

8:34

Casey Trueman

54:09

SF

259

51.1

8:44

pb over 3 mins

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

55:44

F35

277

51.47

8:59

debut

Melanie Kirk

55:46

F35

278

50.69

9:00

debut

Laura Froggatt

55:48

F35

279

51.03

9:00

Pete Sturgess

57:36

M50

289

54.83

9:17

335 runners

Karen Wingate

57:44

F35

290

50.82

9:19


These results were brought to you by woolly

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
32:17 - Neil Renault
32:32 - Ex Member
32:35 - Paul Lewis
32:46 - Ex Member
33:17 - Ex Member
34:34 - Richard Ford
34:45 - Andy Colegate
34:46 - Rob Fox
35:13 - Ex Member
35:55 - Ex Member

Women
36:48 - Ex Member
37:44 - Ex Member
41:22 - Natalie Teece
41:40 - Stefanie Warwick
42:07 - Jackie Mather
42:19 - Ex Member
42:25 - Sarah Semmens
42:34 - Jodie Smith
42:41 - Monica Marriott
43:11 - Vreni Verhoeven

Other Runnings

02-07-1992     23-06-1998     22-06-1999     27-06-2000     26-06-2001
25-06-2002     24-06-2003     24-06-2004     28-06-2005     04-07-2006
26-06-2007     24-06-2008     23-06-2009     22-06-2010     28-06-2011
26-06-2012     03-07-2014     02-07-2015     30-06-2016     29-06-2017
28-06-2018     

Achievements from this race

1st Ex Member
1st m50 Rob Fox
1st f50 Jackie Mather