Heritage - Holme Pierrepont

26-06-2012 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ex Member

33:46

SM

3

79.88

5:27

PB

Mark Boot

36:32

SM

13

73.83

5:54

PB

Ex Member

38:41

SM

26

69.72

6:14

Patrick Fitzgerald

39:12

M40

28

79.86

6:19

Dave Boot

39:54

M40

34

78.46

6:26

Anthony Hatswell

40:03

SM

35

67.34

6:28

Debut

Richard Wilkinson

40:08

M50

36

80.85

6:28

Ex Member

41:10

SM

48

65.52

6:38

PB

Richard Howe

41:20

SM

50

65.56

6:40

PB

Alan Maplethorpe

41:25

M50

52

78.35

6:41

Natalie Teece

41:27

SF

53

67.23

6:41

CB 3rd lady 1st f team on the

Martin Tilling

42:03

M50

61

76.47

6:47

Rob Easter

43:27

M50

88

74.68

7:00

David Riley

43:46

M50

93

77.87

7:04

Ex Member

44:03

SM

95

93.88

7:06

CB

Rob Jackson

44:25

M50

101

71.74

7:10

Martin Matthews

44:54

M40

112

67.44

7:15

PB

Jodie Smith

45:10

SF

125

61.26

7:17

CB 1st f team on the night

Ex Member

45:23

SF

130

59.43

7:19

1st f team on the night

Aaran Kirk

45:25

SM

131

60.5

7:20

PB

Jackie Mather

45:52

F45

142

69.48

7:24

John Oleshko

47:38

M50

181

66.9

7:41

debut

Ex Member

48:24

SM

199

55.73

7:48

Debut

John Tilling

50:16

SM

227

53.66

8:06

debut

Catherine Benson

50:17

F35

228

60.22

8:07

Ex Member

50:29

SF

233

53.43

8:09

Robert Warburton

51:00

M50

246

68.26

8:14

Damian Cowlishaw

51:19

M40

252

61.54

8:17

Dawn Blatherwick

51:37

F35

256

55.17

8:20

Ashok Patel

51:42

M50

259

65.92

8:20

Karen Wingate

52:12

F35

270

56.21

8:25

PB

Leanne Smith

52:18

SF

272

51.57

8:26

PB (53:18)

Rachel Argent

52:31

SF

279

52.32

8:28

Shaun Burton

53:17

M40

292

57.77

8:36

Pacing

Mark Harrison

53:19

M40

293

55.89

8:36

Pacing

Stephane Catelain

53:35

M40

296

58.42

8:39

Ex Member

55:03

SF

315

48.99

8:53

CB

Sarah Brennan

55:07

SF

316

50.92

8:53

PB by 4 mins

Pete Sturgess

56:23

M40

330

56.01

9:06

Vicky Parker

56:33

SF

337

48.93

9:07

Rachael Tajbhai

58:10

SF

352

46.37

9:23

Laura Froggatt

58:24

F35

354

49.12

9:25

Debut

Ex Member

58:32

SF

358

46.08

9:26

PB by over 14 mins

Casey Trueman

1:00:03

SF

371

46.08

9:41

Debut

Ex Member

1:00:59

F35

380

44.23

9:50

Debut


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
32:17 - Neil Renault
32:32 - Ex Member
32:35 - Paul Lewis
32:46 - Ex Member
33:17 - Ex Member
34:34 - Richard Ford
34:45 - Andy Colegate
34:46 - Rob Fox
35:13 - Ex Member
35:55 - Ex Member

Women
36:48 - Ex Member
37:44 - Ex Member
41:22 - Natalie Teece
41:40 - Stefanie Warwick
42:07 - Jackie Mather
42:19 - Ex Member
42:25 - Sarah Semmens
42:34 - Jodie Smith
42:41 - Monica Marriott
43:11 - Vreni Verhoeven

Other Runnings

02-07-1992     23-06-1998     22-06-1999     27-06-2000     26-06-2001
25-06-2002     24-06-2003     24-06-2004     28-06-2005     04-07-2006
26-06-2007     24-06-2008     23-06-2009     22-06-2010     28-06-2011
25-06-2013     03-07-2014     02-07-2015     30-06-2016     29-06-2017
28-06-2018     

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com