The Run

27-07-2011 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Mark Boot

23:04

JM

4

56.24

5:46

4th Male, 1st Male Team

Ex Member

23:39

M40

8

54.85

5:55

1st Male Team

Ex Member

24:32

SM

12

52.88

6:08

1st Male Team

Ex Member

24:35

SM

13

52.77

6:09

1st Male Team

Dave Boot

25:53

M40

16

58.48

6:28

Chris Garratt

26:17

M40

20

57.11

6:34

Ex Member

26:40

SM

23

48.65

6:40

Monica Marriott

26:48

SF

1

50.66

6:42

1st Lady, 1st Female Team

Ex Member

26:57

M40

25

48.13

6:44

Ex Member

27:13

M40

25

47.66

6:48

Shaun Burton

28:57

M40

38

51.42

7:14

Stephane Catelain

29:20

M40

40

51.6

7:20

Catherine Rowe

30:15

F45

7

52.86

7:34

1st Female Team

Ex Member

30:22

M60

49

42.72

7:36

Damian Cowlishaw

30:48

M40

52

49.58

7:42

Dawn Blatherwick

31:01

F35

10

44.41

7:45

1st Female Team

Rachel Argent

31:05

SF

12

42.76

7:46

Richard Ferguson

32:37

M40

67

43.84

8:09

Rachael Tajbhai

34:46

SF

20

37.31

8:42

Kathy Crockford

34:56

F45

21

45.32

8:44

Ex Member

36:15

SF

23

35.78

9:04

Bob Crockford

37:00

M50

76

43.64

9:15

Laura Froggatt

39:14

F35

25

35.36

9:49

Ex Member

40:31

M60

79

32.01

10:08


These results were brought to you by foxontherun

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:11 - Paul Lewis
21:32 - Ex Member
21:46 - Aston Perrin
21:58 - Ex Member
22:21 - James Berehowskyj
22:31 - Anthony Hatswell
22:40 - Andy Colegate
22:46 - Paul Allcock
22:46 - Rob Fox
22:52 - Ex Member

Women
22:07 - Ex Member
23:20 - Ex Member
26:31 - Sarah Semmens
26:48 - Monica Marriott
26:57 - Jackie Mather
26:59 - Ex Member
27:24 - Catherine Benson
27:24 - Jodie Smith
27:32 - Katie Cotton
27:40 - Catherine Rowe

Other Runnings

30-07-2008     29-07-2009     28-07-2010     25-07-2012     30-07-2014
29-07-2015     27-07-2016     26-07-2017     25-07-2018     

Achievements from this race

1st lady Monica Marriott
1st female team Dawn Blatherwick
1st female team Monica Marriott
1st female team Catherine Rowe
1st male team Mark Boot
1st male team Ex Member
1st male team Ex Member
1st male team Ex Member