Heritage - Holme Pierrepont

28-06-2011 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ex Member

35:20

SM

7

76.33

5:42

PB

Ex Member

35:55

SM

12

75.09

5:48

PB

Rob Fox

36:24

M50

16

89.15

5:52

1st V50

Mark Boot

36:43

JM

22

73.46

5:55

CB

Ex Member

37:10

SM

25

72.57

6:00

PB

Ian Chant

37:12

M40

26

79.49

6:00

Ex Member

37:57

SM

33

71.07

6:07

PB

Patrick Fitzgerald

37:59

M40

34

82.42

6:08

PB

Phil Abbott

39:04

SM

38

74.54

6:18

Ex Member

39:35

SM

47

68.14

6:23

Debut

Dave Boot

39:54

M40

50

78.46

6:26

Ex Member

39:56

SM

51

67.54

6:26

PB

Alan Maplethorpe

40:11

M50

53

80.75

6:29

Mark Lay

41:24

SM

68

70.34

6:41

debut

John Hay

42:01

M40

76

74.5

6:47

PB

Jackie Mather

42:07

F45

6

76.35

6:48

PB/1st VL50

Chris Garratt

42:28

M40

85

73.1

6:51

PB

Martin Tilling

43:42

M50

102

74.25

7:03

Mark Harrison

44:45

M40

119

66.59

7:13

PB

Ex Member

44:51

SM

120

92.21

7:14

Ashok Patel

46:48

M50

145

72.82

7:33

Catherine Benson

47:20

F35

33

64.5

7:38

Catherine Rowe

47:29

F45

36

69.65

7:40

3rd VL50

Sarah Crannage

47:55

F35

38

59.43

7:44

Damian Cowlishaw

48:39

M40

176

64.92

7:51

Rachel Argent

48:41

SF

45

56.44

7:51

Pb/debut

Teresa Kay

49:05

SF

49

56.77

7:55

Stephane Catelain

49:22

M40

187

63.97

7:58

debut

Dawn Blatherwick

49:43

F35

55

57.28

8:01

Natalie Teece

50:25

SF

59

55.27

8:08

Ex Member

51:16

SM

206

52.61

8:16

Zoe Fletcher

51:42

F45

68

61.09

8:20

Annette Trindell

51:51

F35

70

58.88

8:22

Ex Member

53:34

F35

84

50.35

8:38

PB by nearly 10 Mins!

Maria White

53:51

F35

90

54.07

8:41

PB

Richard Ferguson

55:04

M40

241

54.11

8:53

Kathy Crockford

55:19

F45

100

59.2

8:55

PB

Ex Member

55:35

SF

104

48.52

8:58

Ex Member

55:57

F45

106

48.2

9:01

Karen Wingate

55:58

F35

107

52.83

9:02

Rachael Tajbhai

56:13

SF

110

47.98

9:04

Bob Crockford

58:26

M50

269

57.73

9:25

Ex Member

1:09:09

M60

282

39

11:09


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
32:17 - Neil Renault
32:32 - Ex Member
32:35 - Paul Lewis
32:46 - Ex Member
33:17 - Ex Member
34:34 - Richard Ford
34:45 - Andy Colegate
34:46 - Rob Fox
35:13 - Ex Member
35:55 - Ex Member

Women
36:48 - Ex Member
37:44 - Ex Member
41:22 - Natalie Teece
41:40 - Stefanie Warwick
42:07 - Jackie Mather
42:19 - Ex Member
42:25 - Sarah Semmens
42:34 - Jodie Smith
42:41 - Monica Marriott
43:11 - Vreni Verhoeven

Other Runnings

02-07-1992     23-06-1998     22-06-1999     27-06-2000     26-06-2001
25-06-2002     24-06-2003     24-06-2004     28-06-2005     04-07-2006
26-06-2007     24-06-2008     23-06-2009     22-06-2010     26-06-2012
25-06-2013     03-07-2014     02-07-2015     30-06-2016     29-06-2017
28-06-2018     04-07-2019     

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com