LARA 5k

13-04-2011 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Paul Lewis

16:23

SM

3

85.96

5:17

3rd

Ian Chant

17:34

M40

11

81.41

5:40

1st M40

John Birch

18:56

M50

26

83.63

6:06

3rd M50

Ex Member

19:59

M40

35

64.92

6:27

Jackie Mather

19:59

F45

36

77.11

6:27

1st F40 PB

Ex Member

21:18

SM

47

60.9

6:52

PB

Dawn Blatherwick

23:12

SF

53

59.37

7:29


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
14:44 - Neil Renault
15:33 - Ex Member
15:38 - Ex Member
15:45 - Ex Member
15:54 - Paul Lewis
15:57 - Ex Member
16:15 - Dean Hardman
16:46 - Adam White
16:52 - Ex Member
17:02 - Ex Member

Women
16:57 - Ex Member
17:10 - Ex Member
19:20 - Monica Marriott
19:53 - Ex Member
19:59 - Jackie Mather
20:06 - Natalie Teece
21:05 - Vicky Yeomans
21:06 - Catherine Benson
21:29 - Gemma Scott
22:28 - Sarah Priestley

Other Runnings

20-09-2006     18-10-2006     15-11-2006     20-12-2006     10-01-2007
21-02-2007     21-03-2007     18-04-2007     29-08-2007     19-09-2007
10-10-2007     14-11-2007     19-12-2007     09-01-2008     19-03-2008
16-04-2008     17-09-2008     15-10-2008     12-11-2008     17-12-2008
14-01-2009     18-02-2009     18-03-2009     15-04-2009     30-06-2009
16-09-2009     21-10-2009     11-11-2009     23-12-2009     17-03-2010
14-04-2010     15-09-2010     20-10-2010     10-11-2010     15-12-2010
12-01-2011     16-02-2011     16-03-2011     14-09-2011     19-10-2011
09-11-2011     14-12-2011     11-01-2012     17-02-2012     21-03-2012
18-04-2012     12-09-2012     17-10-2012     19-12-2012     10-01-2013
13-02-2013     20-03-2013     17-04-2013     11-09-2013     16-10-2013
13-11-2013     11-12-2013     08-01-2014     10-09-2014     15-10-2014
12-11-2014     17-12-2014     14-01-2015     11-02-2015     18-03-2015
15-04-2015     16-09-2015     21-10-2015     16-12-2015     13-01-2016
17-02-2016     16-03-2016     22-04-2016     

Achievements from this race

3rd m50 John Birch
1st m40 Ian Chant
3rd Paul Lewis
1st f40 Jackie Mather