The Run

28-07-2010 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Paul Lewis

20:11

SM

3

70.31

5:03

Andy McNeil

21:58

M40

6

68.33

5:30

Sarah Harris

22:07

SF

8

62.73

5:32

1st lady

Andy Colegate

22:40

SM

9

59.89

5:40

CB by 10 secs

Rob Fox

22:46

M50

10

69.55

5:42

CB by 39 Secs

Dave Boot

24:14

M40

14

63.02

6:04

Mario Rocchelli

24:20

SM

15

56.19

6:05

Jon Hughes

25:18

M40

22

58.84

6:20

Ex Member

26:41

SM

34

48.61

6:40

Shaun Burton

26:54

M40

35

55.8

6:44

Jackie Cunningham

26:57

F45

36

57.69

6:44

3rd Lady

John Hay

27:01

M40

38

56.53

6:45

Catherine Rowe

27:40

F45

44

58.37

6:55

4th Lady

Colin Bostock

28:49

M50

52

57.17

7:12

Jodie Smith

28:54

SF

51

46.64

7:14

Bill Sheppard

29:12

M50

54

57

7:18

Damian Cowlishaw

29:35

M40

56

52.08

7:24

Sarah Crannage

29:40

SF

57

46.77

7:25

Vicky Parker

31:00

SF

65

43.48

7:45

Ex Member

31:40

SM

68

40.96

7:55

1st race after injury

Ex Member

32:18

M50

70

40.16

8:05

Ex Member

32:36

SF

71

39.79

8:09

Vicky Yeomans

33:03

F35

74

42.94

8:16

Ex Member

35:42

F35

83

36.33

8:56

1st race after injury

Bob Crockford

36:07

M50

85

45.16

9:02

PB by 3 mins

Kathy Crockford

36:15

F45

86

44.11

9:04

PB by 30 secs

Ex Member

41:03

SF

96

31.6

10:16

1st race after birth of Baby


These results were brought to you by heavyman

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:11 - Paul Lewis
21:13 - Aston Perrin
21:24 - Adam White
21:32 - Rod Harris
21:58 - Andy McNeil
22:21 - James Berehowskyj
22:31 - Anthony Hatswell
22:32 - Martin Hunt
22:40 - Andy Colegate
22:46 - Rob Fox

Women
22:07 - Sarah Harris
23:20 - Sharon Orridge
25:47 - Eleanor Lunt
26:31 - Sarah Semmens
26:48 - Monica Marriott
26:57 - Jackie Cunningham
26:59 - Ex Member
27:00 - Stacey Sangster
27:24 - Jodie Smith
27:24 - Catherine Benson

Other Runnings

30-07-2008     29-07-2009     27-07-2011     25-07-2012     30-07-2014
29-07-2015     27-07-2016     26-07-2017     25-07-2018     24-07-2019

Achievements from this race

1st f45 Catherine Rowe
1st female team Sarah Harris
1st female team Jackie Cunningham
1st female team Catherine Rowe
1st lady Sarah Harris
3rd Paul Lewis
3rd lady Jackie Cunningham