The Run

29-07-2009 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Andy Colegate

22:50

SM

4

59.46

5:43

Ex Member

22:52

JM

5

56.73

5:43

Sharon Orridge

23:20

F35

7

64.33

5:50

1st lady & course recor

Richard Wilkinson

24:41

M40

12

64.15

6:10

Mario Rocchelli

24:51

SM

13

55.03

6:13

Jon Hughes

25:04

M40

15

59.39

6:16

Christopher Wood

26:04

SM

22

54.44

6:31

Ashok Patel

26:42

M50

27

62.34

6:41

Catherine Benson

27:24

F35

31

53.88

6:51

John Hay

27:55

M40

36

54.7

6:59

Jodie Smith

27:55

SF

37

48.28

6:59

Jackie Cunningham

27:58

F45

38

55.59

7:00

Shaun Burton

28:05

M40

39

53.45

7:01

Colin Bostock

28:12

M50

40

58.42

7:03

Damian Cowlishaw

28:15

M40

41

54.54

7:04

Ex Member

28:26

M40

45

45.62

7:07

Catherine Rowe

29:14

F45

50

55.24

7:19

Ex Member

29:29

SM

52

44

7:22

Ex Member

29:45

F35

53

43.6

7:26

Bill Sheppard

30:17

M50

57

54.96

7:34

Carol Prokopyszyn

31:12

F35

63

48.11

7:48

Louise Hughes

34:47

SF

78

40.18

8:42

Pete Sturgess

35:31

M40

80

43.38

8:53

95 Runners completed the cours


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:11 - Paul Lewis
21:13 - Aston Perrin
21:24 - Adam White
21:32 - Rod Harris
21:58 - Andy McNeil
22:21 - James Berehowskyj
22:31 - Anthony Hatswell
22:32 - Martin Hunt
22:40 - Andy Colegate
22:46 - Paul Allcock

Women
22:07 - Sarah Harris
23:20 - Sharon Orridge
25:47 - Eleanor Lunt
26:31 - Sarah Semmens
26:48 - Monica Marriott
26:57 - Jackie Cunningham
26:59 - Ex Member
27:00 - Stacey Sangster
27:24 - Catherine Benson
27:24 - Jodie Smith

Other Runnings

30-07-2008     28-07-2010     27-07-2011     25-07-2012     30-07-2014
29-07-2015     27-07-2016     26-07-2017     25-07-2018     24-07-2019

Achievements from this race

1st lady Sharon Orridge
1st lady Sharon Orridge