Turkey Trot

09-12-2007 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ex Member

1:12:02

SM

2

82.8

5:30

Andy Colegate

1:17:27

SM

10

78.98

5:55

Richard Wilkinson

1:22:56

M40

28

85.82

6:20

John Birch

1:25:36

M40

39

83.91

6:32

Ex Member

1:26:14

SM

42

69.17

6:35

PB by 6 mins

Jon Hughes

1:26:48

M40

47

77.18

6:38

Patrick Fitzgerald

1:28:17

M40

69

77.79

6:44

Ex Member

1:30:03

M40

76

66.24

6:52

Mario Rocchelli

1:32:57

SM

95

66.28

7:06

Ex Member

1:34:09

SM

105

63.35

7:11

Debut

Alan Maplethorpe

1:36:38

M40

148

73.66

7:23

Ex Member

1:37:04

SM

155

61.45

7:25

John Hay

1:37:28

M40

159

70.46

7:26

PB

Ex Member

1:39:59

SM

200

59.65

7:38

Ex Member

1:44:38

M40

252

57

7:59

Bill Sheppard

1:44:39

M50

253

71.41

7:59

PB

Ex Member

1:44:46

SM

256

56.93

8:00

Sarah Crannage

1:44:48

SF

43

59.64

8:00

Ashok Patel

1:45:17

M50

265

70.98

8:02

Jodie Smith

1:45:39

SF

47

57.49

8:04

Ex Member

1:46:02

F35

48

56.25

8:06

Vicky Yeomans

1:46:16

SF

50

60.14

8:07

Catherine Rowe

1:46:33

F45

54

68.07

8:08

Damian Cowlishaw

1:49:11

M40

320

63.46

8:20

Ex Member

1:49:44

SM

329

54.35

8:23

CB

Ex Member

1:52:49

M40

370

52.87

8:37

Sue Klotschkow

1:54:19

F35

95

60.08

8:44

Colin Bostock

1:56:23

M50

401

63.57

8:53

Ex Member

1:57:11

M50

410

50.9

8:57

Kevin Holland

1:57:11

M40

411

57.16

8:57

Nicola Bennett

1:58:50

SF

125

51.47

9:04

Ex Member

2:24:08

M40

521

41.38

11:00

Vicky Lockhart

2:24:31

F45

228

49.25

11:02


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:09:27 - Ex Member
1:10:13 - Ex Member
1:10:31 - Ex Member
1:12:10 - Paul Lewis
1:14:51 - Dave Boot
1:15:31 - Anthony Hatswell
1:17:00 - Donald Pitman
1:17:27 - Andy Colegate
1:19:02 - Ian Chant
1:19:25 - Geoff Jones

Women
1:19:47 - Ex Member
1:29:00 - Natalie Teece
1:31:21 - Eleanor Lunt
1:32:21 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:36:21 - Monica Marriott
1:36:51 - Sarah Semmens
1:36:52 - Jackie Mather
1:37:19 - Ex Member
1:39:45 - Ex Member
1:40:47 - Louise Hughes

Other Runnings

13-12-1992     12-12-1993     11-12-1994     10-12-1995     08-12-1996
14-12-1997     14-12-1997     13-12-1998     12-12-1999     10-12-2000
09-12-2001     08-12-2002     14-12-2003     12-12-2004     11-12-2005
10-12-2006     14-12-2008     13-12-2009     12-12-2010     11-12-2011
09-12-2012     08-12-2013     14-12-2014     13-12-2015     11-12-2016
11-02-2018     09-12-2018     

Achievements from this race

2nd Ex Member