Heritage - Rushcliffe

01-07-2003 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Rob Fox

21:57

M40

9

71.48

5:29

Debut

Richard Ford

22:00

SM

10

68.8

5:30

Ian Adkin

23:46

SM

36

61.61

5:57

PB

John Birch

23:53

M40

38

66.3

5:58

Ex Member

23:58

M50

39

54.13

6:00

PB

Ashok Patel

24:39

M40

53

67.52

6:10

Martin Tilling

25:25

M40

65

61.73

6:21

Patrick Fitzgerald

25:35

SM

68

59.17

6:24

PB

Ex Member

25:49

SM

77

50.25

6:27

PB

Rob Easter

26:20

M40

97

60.13

6:35

Debut

Paul Gillingwater

26:33

M40

103

63.38

6:38

PB

Robert Warburton

27:49

M50

140

60.5

6:57

Ex Member

27:57

M50

147

46.41

6:59

Ex Member

28:09

M40

151

46.08

7:02

Ex Member

28:13

M50

157

45.97

7:03

Rennie Higson

28:16

M40

159

55

7:04

Ex Member

28:33

SF

19

45.44

7:08

Debut

Shaun Burton

28:43

SM

168

51.84

7:11

Colin Bostock

28:52

M40

174

56.5

7:13

Ex Member

29:28

M50

200

44.02

7:22

Catherine Rowe

29:55

F45

29

53.44

7:29

Debut

Ex Member

29:57

SF

30

43.31

7:29

Debut

Monica Marriott

30:09

SF

33

45.03

7:32

Debut

Zoe Fletcher

30:09

F35

34

50.65

7:32

PB

Kevin Holland

30:19

SM

230

49.1

7:35

Debut

Ian Wallis

30:37

M40

236

49.88

7:39

Ex Member

30:47

F35

42

42.14

7:42

Debut

Louise Hughes

31:08

SF

45

44.56

7:47

PB

Ex Member

31:16

M40

259

41.49

7:49

Debut

Ex Member

31:34

F35

53

41.09

7:54

Debut

Lynn Andrews

31:49

F35

56

47.57

7:57

PB

Ex Member

31:51

SM

278

40.73

7:58

Peter Thorburn

32:26

M60

291

59.73

8:07

Ex Member

32:49

F35

69

39.53

8:12

PB

Ex Member

33:25

F35

75

38.82

8:21

Ex Member

33:39

F35

77

38.55

8:25

PB

Ex Member

35:17

F45

99

36.76

8:49

Ex Member

35:22

M50

346

36.68

8:51

Debut

Vicky Lockhart

35:37

F35

101

44.05

8:54

PB

Karen Preston

39:30

F35

121

39.01

9:53

Debut


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:12 - Neil Renault
21:02 - Ex Member
21:18 - Ex Member
21:21 - Ex Member
21:21 - Paul Lewis
21:57 - Rob Fox
22:00 - Richard Ford
22:17 - Anthony Hatswell
22:28 - Andy Colegate
22:37 - Mark Boot

Women
23:48 - Ex Member
24:00 - Ex Member
25:37 - Natalie Teece
26:45 - Sarah Semmens
26:52 - Stefanie Warwick
26:58 - Ex Member
27:14 - Jackie Mather
27:15 - Monica Marriott
27:17 - Ex Member
27:23 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

29-06-2004     05-07-2005     27-06-2006     03-07-2007     01-07-2008
25-06-2009     24-06-2010     30-06-2011     03-07-2012     02-07-2013
24-06-2014     23-06-2015     28-06-2016     27-06-2017     26-06-2018
25-06-2019     

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com