Heritage - Rushcliffe

29-06-2004 - 4 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Alan Seamer

22:54

M40

8

67.29

5:44

PB

John Birch

23:29

M40

12

67.42

5:52

PB

Ex Member

23:33

SM

13

55.08

5:53

PB

Glen Coleman

24:25

M40

28

63.11

6:06

Ex Member

24:27

M40

29

53.06

6:07

Ian Adkin

24:59

SM

37

58.61

6:15

Ian Chant

25:37

SM

41

55.83

6:24

Debut

Patrick Fitzgerald

25:42

M40

45

58.9

6:26

Martin Tilling

25:46

M40

48

60.34

6:27

Ex Member

25:47

SM

49

50.31

6:27

Ex Member

25:50

SM

50

50.21

6:28

David Riley

25:58

M40

55

63.45

6:30

PB

Ashok Patel

26:00

M40

57

63.37

6:30

Ex Member

26:09

SM

62

49.61

6:32

PB

Jon Hughes

26:19

SM

67

56.1

6:35

Debut

Ex Member

26:29

SM

69

48.98

6:37

Chris Robson

27:01

M50

85

62.29

6:45

Paul Gillingwater

27:09

M50

87

61.3

6:47

Ex Member

27:17

SM

91

47.55

6:49

Debut

Ex Member

27:51

M50

102

46.58

6:58

CB

Vreni Verhoeven

28:07

F35

10

53.84

7:02

PB

Ex Member

28:08

SM

111

46.11

7:02

Robert Warburton

28:18

M50

115

59.46

7:05

Ex Member

28:25

SM

117

45.65

7:06

Debut

Ex Member

28:33

SF

13

45.44

7:08

Debut

Ex Member

28:55

SF

14

44.86

7:14

Ex Member

29:02

SM

132

44.68

7:16

Debut

Zoe Fletcher

29:54

F35

20

51.07

7:29

PB

Rennie Higson

30:18

M40

157

50.85

7:35

Ex Member

30:32

SM

165

42.48

7:38

Debut

Louise Hughes

30:40

SF

36

45.24

7:40

PB

Ex Member

30:54

F35

38

41.98

7:44

Ex Member

31:05

F35

43

41.73

7:46

PB

Ex Member

31:32

F35

53

41.14

7:53

Kevin Holland

31:33

SM

181

46.79

7:53

Ex Member

31:39

SF

54

40.98

7:55

Debut

Lynn Andrews

31:48

F35

57

47.6

7:57

PB

Ex Member

31:49

SM

185

40.77

7:57

CB

Ex Member

32:15

F35

66

40.22

8:04

Ex Member

32:15

F35

67

40.22

8:04

PB

Ex Member

32:20

F35

69

40.12

8:05

Debut

Peter Thorburn

33:15

M60

209

57.39

8:19

Ex Member

33:54

F35

89

38.26

8:29

Ex Member

34:11

F35

90

37.95

8:33

Debut

Ex Member

34:47

SF

106

37.29

8:42

Debut

Ex Member

34:57

F45

110

37.11

8:44

Debut

Ex Member

35:51

M50

238

36.18

8:58

Ex Member

36:05

SF

120

35.95

9:01

Debut

Ex Member

38:02

F35

142

34.11

9:31

Debut

Vicky Lockhart

38:31

F35

147

40.73

9:38

Ex Member

39:38

M40

251

32.73

9:55

Debut

Karen Preston

41:14

F35

159

37.03

10:19


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
20:12 - Neil Renault
21:02 - Ex Member
21:18 - Ex Member
21:21 - Ex Member
21:21 - Paul Lewis
21:57 - Rob Fox
22:00 - Richard Ford
22:17 - Anthony Hatswell
22:28 - Andy Colegate
22:37 - Mark Boot

Women
23:48 - Ex Member
24:00 - Ex Member
25:37 - Natalie Teece
26:45 - Sarah Semmens
26:52 - Stefanie Warwick
26:58 - Ex Member
27:14 - Jackie Mather
27:15 - Monica Marriott
27:17 - Ex Member
27:23 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

01-07-2003     05-07-2005     27-06-2006     03-07-2007     01-07-2008
25-06-2009     24-06-2010     30-06-2011     03-07-2012     02-07-2013
24-06-2014     23-06-2015     28-06-2016     27-06-2017     26-06-2018

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com