Heritage - Colwick

01-07-2004 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ex Member

28:22

SM

6

75.14

5:40

Alan Seamer

28:38

M40

8

88.1

5:44

3rd team overall

John Birch

29:25

M40

12

88.99

5:53

3rd team overall

Glen Coleman

30:19

M40

20

83.96

6:04

Ex Member

30:31

M40

24

69.84

6:06

3rd team overall

Ian Adkin

31:11

SM

35

77.5

6:14

Rob Jackson

31:36

M40

41

80.55

6:19

Ashok Patel

32:14

M40

50

84.55

6:27

Ian Chant

32:20

SM

53

72.97

6:28

Ex Member

32:24

SM

55

65.78

6:29

David Riley

32:31

M40

56

82.96

6:30

PB

Ex Member

32:34

SM

58

65.45

6:31

Martin Tilling

32:39

M40

59

78.67

6:32

Jon Hughes

32:46

SM

61

74.37

6:33

Patrick Fitzgerald

33:07

M40

66

74.83

6:37

Paul Gillingwater

34:10

M50

85

80.65

6:50

Ex Member

34:11

SM

86

62.35

6:50

CB

Shaun Burton

34:27

SM

93

71.33

6:53

Ex Member

34:28

SM

94

61.84

6:54

Ex Member

34:43

SM

101

61.39

6:57

Debut

Ex Member

35:05

SM

109

60.75

7:01

Ex Member

35:40

M50

116

59.76

7:08

Vreni Verhoeven

35:49

F35

16

69.19

7:10

2nd team overall

Ex Member

36:01

SF

17

59.18

7:12

PB 2nd team overall

Robert Warburton

36:11

M50

127

77.01

7:14

Ex Member

36:30

SF

18

58.39

7:18

2nd team overall

Ex Member

36:46

SM

139

57.97

7:21

Rennie Higson

37:42

M40

152

67.51

7:32

Ex Member

37:52

SF

28

56.28

7:34

Louise Hughes

38:34

SF

36

58.88

7:43

Ex Member

39:18

SM

176

54.23

7:52

PB

Ex Member

39:21

F35

48

54.16

7:52

Ex Member

39:22

F35

49

54.14

7:52

Kevin Holland

39:33

SM

180

61.61

7:55

Ex Member

39:54

F35

56

53.42

7:59

Debut

Ex Member

41:02

F35

65

51.94

8:12

CB

Lynn Andrews

41:15

F35

67

60.07

8:15

Ex Member

41:19

F35

69

51.58

8:16

Peter Thorburn

41:49

M60

203

75.87

8:22

Ex Member

42:29

F35

82

50.17

8:30

Ex Member

43:13

F35

87

49.32

8:39

Ex Member

43:25

M40

221

49.09

8:41

Debut

Ex Member

44:19

SF

97

48.09

8:52

Ex Member

44:40

SF

104

47.72

8:56

Debut

Ex Member

44:50

M50

233

47.54

8:58

CB

Ex Member

47:07

F45

126

45.23

9:25

Ex Member

48:10

M40

243

44.25

9:38

Ex Member

48:21

F35

138

44.08

9:40

Debut

Vicky Lockhart

49:28

F35

147

52.4

9:54


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
25:45 - Neil Renault
26:06 - Ex Member
26:39 - Ex Member
26:39 - Paul Lewis
27:12 - Ex Member
27:39 - Richard Ford
27:48 - Dave Boot
27:50 - Rob Fox
27:55 - Anthony Hatswell
28:12 - Donald Pitman

Women
28:50 - Ex Member
30:22 - Ex Member
32:25 - Natalie Teece
33:31 - Jackie Mather
33:39 - Ex Member
33:54 - Stefanie Warwick
34:00 - Sarah Semmens
34:21 - Monica Marriott
34:26 - Catherine Benson
34:35 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

30-06-1992     02-07-1998     01-07-1999     06-07-2000     05-07-2001
04-07-2002     03-07-2003     07-07-2005     06-07-2006     05-07-2007
03-07-2008     02-07-2009     01-07-2010     07-07-2011     05-07-2012
04-07-2013     26-06-2014     25-06-2015     07-07-2016     06-07-2017
05-07-2018     27-06-2019     

Achievements from this race