Turkey Trot

12-12-2004 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Glen Coleman

1:21:22

M40

32

85.91

6:13

SB

Patrick Fitzgerald

1:27:28

M40

61

78.52

6:41

PB

Ex Member

1:27:47

SM

66

67.95

6:42

SB

Chris Robson

1:29:01

M50

75

85.75

6:48

SB

Ashok Patel

1:29:10

M50

77

83.81

6:48

SB

Ex Member

1:29:20

SM

79

66.77

6:49

PB

David Riley

1:31:26

M40

102

81.73

6:59

PB

Jon Hughes

1:31:32

SM

104

73.18

6:59

PB

Ex Member

1:32:31

SM

114

64.47

7:04

PB

Ex Member

1:32:43

SM

118

64.33

7:05

PB

Ex Member

1:33:39

SM

129

63.69

7:09

PB

Ex Member

1:34:55

SM

146

62.84

7:15

PB

Ex Member

1:39:55

M40

218

59.69

7:38

Ex Member

1:40:41

SF

25

59.24

7:41

PB

Ex Member

1:41:23

SF

29

58.83

7:44

PB

Annette Trindell

1:41:51

F35

30

65.24

7:46

Ex Member

1:43:25

SM

279

57.67

7:54

PB

Shaun Burton

1:43:37

SM

283

65.18

7:55

Ex Member

1:44:26

SF

38

57.11

7:58

Zoe Fletcher

1:45:19

F35

42

65.79

8:02

Colin Bostock

1:46:33

M40

346

69.43

8:08

Catherine Rowe

1:46:39

F45

47

68.01

8:08

Sue Klotschkow

1:46:46

F35

48

64.32

8:09

SB

Lynn Andrews

1:47:35

F35

52

63.84

8:13

PB

Louise Hughes

1:49:09

SF

63

57.68

8:20

Kevin Holland

1:50:01

SM

405

60.89

8:24

SB

Ex Member

1:50:48

SM

422

53.83

8:27

PB

Ex Member

1:53:32

M40

467

52.53

8:40

Monica Marriott

1:54:53

SF

95

53.62

8:46

Ex Member

1:55:19

F35

112

51.72

8:48

SB

Ex Member

1:58:07

M40

579

50.5

9:01

SB

Ex Member

2:01:37

F35

150

49.04

9:17

Ex Member

2:03:04

SF

160

48.46

9:24

Ex Member

2:14:06

F45

194

44.48

10:14

PB

Vicky Lockhart

2:15:03

F45

196

52.7

10:19

Ex Member

2:16:35

M50

730

43.67

10:26


These results were brought to you by pabc

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:09:27 - Ex Member
1:10:13 - Ex Member
1:10:31 - Ex Member
1:12:10 - Paul Lewis
1:14:51 - Dave Boot
1:15:31 - Anthony Hatswell
1:17:00 - Donald Pitman
1:17:27 - Andy Colegate
1:19:02 - Ian Chant
1:19:25 - Geoff Jones

Women
1:19:47 - Ex Member
1:29:00 - Natalie Teece
1:31:21 - Eleanor Lunt
1:32:21 - Vreni Verhoeven
1:36:21 - Monica Marriott
1:36:51 - Sarah Semmens
1:36:52 - Jackie Mather
1:37:19 - Ex Member
1:39:45 - Ex Member
1:40:47 - Louise Hughes

Other Runnings

13-12-1992     12-12-1993     11-12-1994     10-12-1995     08-12-1996
14-12-1997     14-12-1997     13-12-1998     12-12-1999     10-12-2000
09-12-2001     08-12-2002     14-12-2003     11-12-2005     10-12-2006
09-12-2007     14-12-2008     13-12-2009     12-12-2010     11-12-2011
09-12-2012     08-12-2013     14-12-2014     13-12-2015     11-12-2016
11-02-2018     09-12-2018     

Achievements from this race

No achievements listed - If one is missing contact results@longeatonrunningclub.com