Derby Runner RRL3 Denby

04-06-2024 - 4.6 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Darlington Magalela

25:47

M35

3

79.41

5:36

2nd VM40

James Fisher

26:54

SM

6

71.63

5:51

Aran Higgs

26:58

M35

9

74.34

5:52

Debut, 4th VM40

Michael Bland

27:35

M35

13

72.69

6:00

Debut

Mark Lay

27:41

M45

14

77.95

6:01

PB, 1st VM50

Lewis Tandy

27:44

SM

15

69.7

6:02

Debut

Richard Howe

30:13

M35

48

66.36

6:34

Glenn Riches

30:35

M55

55

72.87

6:39

PB, 5th VM50

Caleb Deakin

30:37

SM

56

62.84

6:39

Debut

Simon Nash

30:41

M55

58

75.18

6:40

2nd VM55

Tom Pearce

31:30

M35

72

61.88

6:51

Debut

Gary Newham

32:03

M45

80

66.8

6:58

Debut

Helen Stout

32:26

F45

3

76.95

7:03

Debut, 1st VF50

Joshua Veasy

32:29

SM

93

59.41

7:04

PB

Luke Woodiwiss

32:57

M35

98

61.7

7:10

PB

Richard Cliff

34:09

M55

130

70.7

7:25

5th VM60

Andrew Briggs

34:26

M45

138

64.2

7:29

Debut

Alan Maplethorpe

34:34

M55

142

69.84

7:31

David Riley

34:54

M65

147

72.68

7:35

3rd VM65

Sian Williamson

35:07

SF

19

61.64

7:38

Debut

Rachel Lee

35:33

F35

22

64.59

7:44

Debut, 4th VF40

Marc Kinch

35:35

M45

155

62.12

7:44

Gary Jordan

35:42

M55

156

63.5

7:46

Debut

Richard Wilkinson

36:28

M55

162

66.2

7:56

Patrick Fitzgerald

36:37

M55

164

63.55

7:58

Peter Edmonds

36:41

M55

165

65.2

7:58

Karen Galer

37:01

F35

34

60.28

8:03

Debut

Gavin Wilkinson

37:25

M35

169

52.37

8:08

PB

Fraser Thompson

37:42

M55

174

63.45

8:12

PB

Matt Peel

38:13

M45

183

56.46

8:18

David Sewell

38:25

M55

184

58.01

8:21

PB

Peter Machin

39:05

M45

193

57.03

8:30

Debut

Wil Ditheridge

39:09

M45

195

53.46

8:31

PB

Yuk Wah Tsang

39:22

M45

199

53.56

8:33

Carrie Forsdyke

39:27

SF

57

54.87

8:35

Debut

Wendy Lauberts

39:54

F65

60

70.17

8:40

PB, 1st VF60

Louise McQuade

40:00

F55

61

64.87

8:42

3rd VF55

Stephen Williams

40:47

M45

209

52.49

8:52

Debut

Paul Needham

40:48

M65

210

59.74

8:52

Debut

Tracey Brown

40:49

F55

67

61.71

8:52

PB

Robert Dooley

40:54

M45

211

52.76

8:53

PB

Nikki Barker

41:15

F35

68

55.26

8:58

Steve White

41:16

M65

217

61.47

8:58

PB

John Pickering

41:20

M65

218

61.37

8:59

PB

Francesca Froggatt

41:44

SF

73

51.86

9:04

Debut

Rachel Toplis

41:45

F35

74

52.19

9:05

Debut

Laura Froggatt

42:05

F45

80

56.76

9:09

Stephanie Hart

42:07

F45

81

55.8

9:09

Debut

Claire Needham

42:09

F55

83

62.82

9:10

Debut, 3rd VF60

Ali Harvey

42:10

F65

84

67.2

9:10

Debut, 1st VF65

Annabel Nickols

42:14

F55

85

61.44

9:11

4th VF55

Rachel Argent

43:10

F35

91

52.81

9:23

PB

Emily Wightman

43:52

SF

95

49.34

9:32

Jayne Jones

44:44

F55

99

59.84

9:43

Kevin Roughton

45:01

M45

230

48.71

9:47

PB

Tracie Stevenson

45:13

F55

101

56.25

9:50

Debut

Anna Baillie

46:54

F35

107

46.73

10:12

Debut

Marie Martin

48:14

F55

111

52.22

10:29

Zoe Cowlishaw

48:55

SF

114

44.27

10:38

Debut

Damian Cowlishaw

49:57

M55

238

47.01

10:52

Lisa Machin

50:00

F45

116

47.38

10:52

Vicky Vines

52:51

F45

117

43.77

11:29

Debut

Valerie Lindsey

54:40

F75

119

59.34

11:53

3rd VF70


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here and here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
24:39 - Ryan Haw
25:15 - Aston Perrin
25:24 - Mark Boot
25:33 - Darlington Magalela
25:37 - James Fisher
25:57 - Tim Caldwell
26:58 - Aran Higgs
27:35 - Michael Bland
27:41 - Mark Lay
27:43 - Mario Rocchelli

Women
31:09 - Sarah Semmens
32:26 - Helen Stout
33:17 - Jodie Smith
34:06 - Dione Hartley
35:04 - Hannah Warrener
35:07 - Sian Williamson
35:33 - Rachel Lee
35:40 - Anna Buckell
36:06 - Kim Chant
36:37 - Janine Barrowcliffe

Other Runnings

07-06-2022     06-06-2023     

Achievements from this race

1st m50 Mark Lay
2nd m40 Darlington Magalela
3rd Darlington Magalela