Carsington 7+ 2020 Version

19-05-2024 - 7.5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Darlington Magalela

43:44

M35

1

78.87

5:50

Debut

Mark Lay

48:21

M45

7

74.69

6:27

PB, 1st MV50

Paul Lewis

50:33

M45

14

72.98

6:44

Debut, 2nd MV50

Glenn Riches

51:08

M55

15

72.68

6:49

Debut, 1st MV55

Tom Pearce

52:50

M35

23

62.35

7:03

Debut

Gary Newham

52:58

M45

25

67.7

7:04

Debut

Helen Stout

53:31

F45

2

77.7

7:08

Debut, 1st FV50

Luke Woodiwiss

53:47

M35

32

63.74

7:10

PB

Paul Wade

58:04

M45

60

63.54

7:45

Colin Lewis

1:01:45

M65

90

67.08

8:14

Debut, 2nd MV65

Gavin Wilkinson

1:02:06

M35

93

53.33

8:17

Karen Galer

1:02:34

F35

9

59.62

8:21

Debut, 2nd FV40

Peter Edmonds

1:02:34

M55

97

63.33

8:21

4th MV60

Yuk Wah Tsang

1:02:50

M45

102

56.32

8:23

PB

Bethanie Dennis

1:06:43

SF

24

54.26

8:54

Debut

Wil Ditheridge

1:07:45

M45

142

51.89

9:02

PB

Tracey Brown

1:10:10

F55

36

59.79

9:21

Debut

Robert Dooley

1:10:22

M45

161

51.32

9:23

Debut

Stephen Williams

1:10:52

M45

165

50.6

9:27

Debut

Laura Froggatt

1:11:16

F45

42

55.9

9:30

John Pickering

1:11:25

M65

175

58.54

9:31

Debut, 4th MV65

Nikki Barker

1:12:49

F35

56

52.3

9:43

Bernadette Dooley

1:13:59

F45

61

52.19

9:52

Debut

Jayne Jones

1:15:05

F55

70

59.33

10:01

3rd FV60

Brian Hatwell

1:20:31

M45

221

44.85

10:44

Anna Baillie

1:21:08

F35

112

45.19

10:49

Debut

Garry Hickton

1:21:15

M55

224

48.35

10:50

Daniel Hooley

1:21:26

M35

223

41.12

10:51

Debut

Samantha Hopewell

1:26:53

F45

135

45.14

11:35

Debut


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
43:44 - Darlington Magalela
44:51 - Tim Caldwell
46:28 - Michael Bland
46:59 - Mario Rocchelli
47:00 - James Fisher
48:21 - Mark Lay
48:41 - Ryan Haw
48:47 - Christopher Magee
49:08 - Tom Beeby
49:56 - Richard Howe

Women
53:31 - Helen Stout
56:11 - Jodie Smith
58:07 - Penny Plummer
1:00:48 - Janine Barrowcliffe
1:01:27 - Beverley Peel
1:02:34 - Karen Galer
1:03:04 - Kim Chant
1:06:24 - Laura Froggatt
1:06:43 - Bethanie Dennis
1:07:12 - Jill Wilkes

Other Runnings

20-09-2020     19-09-2021     15-05-2022     14-05-2023     

Achievements from this race

1st Darlington Magalela
1st m40 Darlington Magalela
2nd lady Helen Stout
2nd m50 Paul Lewis