BDRRL1 - Teversal Grange

16-04-2024 - 4.7 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aran Higgs

26:50

M35

11

76.48

5:43

Debut, 2nd MV40

Mark Lay

27:37

M45

24

79.92

5:53

PB, 2nd MV50

Paul Lewis

28:59

M45

51

78

6:10

CB, 4th MV50

Michael Bland

29:06

M35

54

70.52

6:11

Richard Howe

29:14

M35

55

70.2

6:13

Simon Nash

29:32

M55

57

79.86

6:17

PB, 2nd MV55

Josh Green

30:09

M35

67

67.23

6:25

Debut

Luke Woodiwiss

30:48

M35

79

67.09

6:33

PB

Tom Pearce

30:51

M35

80

64.67

6:34

Debut

Caleb Deakin

31:56

SM

100

61.64

6:48

Debut

Richard Cliff

32:02

M55

103

77.05

6:49

PB, 4th MV60

Helen Stout

32:06

F45

6

79.53

6:50

Debut, 1st FV50

Joshua Veasy

33:11

SM

120

59.51

7:04

CB

William Chang

34:13

M45

138

62.12

7:17

David Riley

35:03

M65

151

73.95

7:27

2nd MV65

Rachel Lee

35:24

F35

32

66.36

7:32

PB, 5th FV40

Richard Wilkinson

36:03

M55

163

68.45

7:40

Patrick Fitzgerald

36:04

M55

164

65.97

7:40

Karen Galer

36:06

F35

41

63.24

7:41

Debut

Yuk Wah Tsang

36:42

M45

173

58.78

7:49

PB

Fraser Thompson

37:12

M55

176

65.73

7:55

Carrie Forsdyke

37:16

SF

50

59.42

7:56

Debut

Wendy Lauberts

38:44

F65

68

73.92

8:14

PB, 1st FV60

David Sewell

39:08

M55

199

58.24

8:20

Elizabeth Lakin

39:27

F45

70

59.98

8:24

Wil Ditheridge

39:30

M45

202

54.21

8:24

Debut

Amy Higgs

39:52

F35

74

56.25

8:29

Debut

Stephen Williams

40:11

M45

281

54.5

8:33

Debut

Claire Noonan

40:12

F35

76

56.79

8:33

Debut

Laura Froggatt

40:42

F45

79

60.03

8:40

Debut

John Pickering

40:48

M65

214

63.53

8:41

PB

Steve White

41:16

M65

217

62.81

8:47

PB

Nikki Barker

41:36

F35

84

56.06

8:51

Tracey Brown

42:01

F55

86

61.32

8:56

PB

John Wright

42:11

M35

224

48.99

8:59

Debut

Lynn Andrews

42:19

F55

88

64

9:00

PB, 3rd FV55

Joann Lewis

42:47

F55

93

62.66

9:06

5th FV55

Rachel Toplis

42:50

F35

94

52.04

9:07

Jayne Jones

42:59

F55

98

63.7

9:09

PB

Guy Wilkes

43:08

M45

231

50.39

9:11

CB

Annabel Nickols

43:09

F55

99

61.51

9:11

PB

Emily Wightman

43:32

SF

103

50.87

9:16

Debut

Tracie Stevenson

43:35

F55

104

59.7

9:16

Kevin Roughton

45:04

M45

238

49.76

9:35

PB

Zoe Cowlishaw

47:33

SF

123

46.59

10:07

PB

Marie Martin

47:35

F45

124

54.15

10:07

Debut

Anna Baillie

47:40

F35

125

47.04

10:09

Debut

Damian Cowlishaw

51:36

M55

243

46.53

10:59

CB


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here and here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
24:26 - Aston Perrin
24:53 - Ryan Haw
25:58 - Adam White
26:24 - Anthony Hatswell
26:30 - Martin Hunt
26:33 - Daniel Hawley
26:49 - James Fisher
26:50 - Aran Higgs
26:54 - Matthew Coaker
27:37 - Mark Lay

Women
29:51 - Eleanor Venn
31:00 - Sian Williamson
32:06 - Helen Stout
32:26 - Stacey Sangster
33:21 - Jodie Smith
33:32 - Dione Hartley
34:06 - Beverley Peel
34:34 - Hannah Warrener
34:42 - Stefanie Warwick
35:09 - Dawn Blatherwick

Other Runnings

09-04-2019     12-04-2022     18-04-2023     

Achievements from this race