Long Eaton Parkrun

30-03-2024 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ian Chant

19:16

M45

16

74.76

6:13

Paul Lewis

19:36

M45

23

74.16

6:19

Tom Pearce

19:49

M35

29

63.87

6:24

PB

Gary Newham

19:53

M45

32

70.55

6:25

Luke Woodiwiss

20:33

M35

43

63.89

6:38

Caleb Deakin

20:46

SM

45

60.63

6:42

PB

David Riley

23:01

M65

93

73.37

7:25

Wayne Smith

23:24

M35

101

57.01

7:33

Marc Kinch

23:26

M45

103

62.03

7:34

Matt Peel

24:00

M45

122

58.96

7:45

Fraser Thompson

24:03

M55

125

65.9

7:45

Robert Tredwell

24:57

M55

155

60.47

8:03

Corrine Stevenson

25:57

F35

194

54.84

8:22

Andrew Webster

26:24

M35

212

50.53

8:31

John Pickering

26:34

M65

219

63.56

8:34

PB

Robert Dooley

26:35

M45

221

53.23

8:35

Brian Hatwell

26:51

M45

233

52.24

8:40

Joann Lewis

27:13

F55

248

62.58

8:47

Victoria Cooper

27:14

F35

249

55.13

8:47

Aaran Kirk

27:16

M35

251

48.54

8:48

Nikki Barker

27:25

F35

253

54.35

8:51

Wil Ditheridge

27:44

M45

265

49.31

8:57

Yuk Wah Tsang

28:32

M45

284

48.33

9:12

JeanClaude Buckingham

28:32

SM

285

44.13

9:12

Peter Edmonds

28:40

M55

289

54.73

9:15

Bernadette Dooley

28:58

F45

299

52.23

9:21

Tim Gordon

29:27

M65

313

56.72

9:30

Paula Reason

29:35

F45

319

53.32

9:33

PB

Garry Hickton

29:45

M55

324

52.74

9:36

Guy Wilkes

29:48

M45

326

46.67

9:37

Kirsty Youngs

29:50

F45

328

53.85

9:37

PB

Julia Halford

30:12

F45

339

53.2

9:45

Lynn Andrews

30:55

F55

367

56.25

9:58

Steve White

32:01

M65

389

52.74

10:20

Annabel Nickols

32:10

F55

392

52.95

10:23

Faith Carlin

32:17

F45

398

47.64

10:25

Stephane Catelain

32:40

M55

405

47.08

10:32

Joanne Moore

34:30

F55

456

49.37

11:08

Paul Wade

39:05

M45

521

37.19

12:36

David Sewell

39:28

M55

529

37.15

12:44

Neil Barnes

47:54

M65

557

36.89

15:27


These results were brought to you by Errol the Parkrun Bot & Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
14:58 - Simon Crawford
15:31 - Aston Perrin
15:37 - William Lunn-pigula
15:41 - Ryan Haw
15:52 - James Berehowskyj
15:56 - Ben Plummer
16:04 - Ex Member
16:10 - Nicholas Dennis
16:16 - Adam White
16:16 - Darlington Magalela

Women
17:56 - Sarah Harris
18:26 - Sarah Semmens
20:02 - Stefanie Warwick
20:17 - Sharon Orridge
20:20 - Sian Williamson
20:21 - Eleanor Venn
20:55 - Lindsay Walker
20:57 - Katie Cotton
21:17 - Ex Member
21:28 - Stacey Sangster

Other Runnings

For other Parkrun results visit https://www.parkrun.org.uk/longeaton/results/eventhistory/

Achievements from this race