Long Eaton Parkrun

10-02-2024 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

William Lunn-pigula

15:37

M35

1

81.04

5:02

PB

Darlington Magalela

16:36

M35

2

79.73

5:21

Daniel Hawley

16:36

M35

3

80.37

5:21

CB

Ryan Haw

17:46

M35

9

71.98

5:44

Nick McLeish

18:32

SM

13

67.93

5:59

Luke Woodiwiss

19:40

M35

23

66.76

6:21

Paul Wade

22:06

M45

47

65.77

7:08

Patrick Fitzgerald

23:21

M55

58

65.23

7:32

Matt Peel

24:54

M45

87

56.83

8:02

Yuk Wah Tsang

25:31

M45

99

54.04

8:14

Matt Weightman

25:36

M35

100

50.22

8:15

Wil Ditheridge

26:40

M45

121

51.28

8:36

Brian Hatwell

26:47

M45

126

52.37

8:38

Robert Tredwell

26:55

M55

130

56.05

8:41

JeanClaude Buckingham

26:57

SM

132

46.72

8:42

Shaun Burton

27:04

M55

136

55.74

8:44

John Pickering

27:33

M65

149

61.3

8:53

David Sewell

28:03

M55

165

52.29

9:03

Jonathan Stevens

28:04

SM

166

44.86

9:03

Joann Lewis

28:20

F55

170

60.11

9:08

Julia Halford

28:23

F45

171

56.6

9:09

Annabel Nickols

30:37

F55

212

55.06

9:53

Paula Reason

31:53

F45

242

49.48

10:17

Lyndsey Fairbrother

33:18

M75

261

59.87

10:45

Valerie Lindsey

33:45

F75

263

62.24

10:53

Stephane Catelain

35:19

M55

283

43.55

11:24

Paul Stevenson

37:02

M65

302

44.15

11:57

Tracie Stevenson

37:03

F55

303

44.59

11:57

Catherine Rowe

38:15

F65

311

48.71

12:20


These results were brought to you by Kevin the Parkrun Bot & Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
14:58 - Simon Crawford
15:31 - Aston Perrin
15:37 - William Lunn-pigula
15:41 - Ryan Haw
15:52 - James Berehowskyj
15:56 - Ben Plummer
16:04 - Ex Member
16:10 - Nicholas Dennis
16:16 - Darlington Magalela
16:16 - Adam White

Women
17:56 - Sarah Harris
18:26 - Sarah Semmens
20:02 - Stefanie Warwick
20:17 - Sharon Orridge
20:20 - Sian Williamson
20:21 - Eleanor Venn
20:55 - Lindsay Walker
20:57 - Katie Cotton
21:17 - Ex Member
21:28 - Stacey Sangster

Other Runnings

For other Parkrun results visit https://www.parkrun.org.uk/longeaton/results/eventhistory/

Achievements from this race

1st William Lunn-pigula
1st m40 Darlington Magalela
2nd Darlington Magalela
2nd m40 Daniel Hawley
3rd Daniel Hawley
3rd m40 Luke Woodiwiss