Shelton Striders 10k

08-10-2023 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ryan Haw

33:23

M35

3

81.47

5:23

William Lunn-pigula

33:25

M35

2

80.95

5:23

Daniel Hawley

34:34

M35

5

81.45

5:35

PB, 1st MV40

James Fisher

35:50

SM

11

73.72

5:47

CB

Stephen Horton

36:39

M35

14

75.47

5:55

CB, 2nd MV40

Ian Scarrott

37:40

M35

18

72.59

6:05

PB

Jeffrey Trybus

38:05

M35

23

72.2

6:09

Tom Halton

38:08

M35

24

72.95

6:09

PB, 5th MV40

Christopher Magee

38:20

M35

26

72.15

6:11

Glenn Riches

39:01

M45

35

77.72

6:18

PB, 5th MV50

Paul Lewis

39:21

M45

38

76.5

6:21

George Lewis

39:48

SM

45

66.16

6:25

Debut

Thomas King

40:26

M45

49

72.88

6:31

PB

Peter Mills

40:31

SM

50

65.62

6:32

PB

Thomas Carver-Smith

41:23

M35

56

65.72

6:40

Luke Woodiwiss

41:26

M35

55

67.15

6:41

PB

Cathy Brown

43:59

SF

6

67.39

7:06

PB, 2nd F Sen

Paul Wade

44:58

M45

91

66.95

7:15

Sian Williamson

45:02

SF

8

65.81

7:16

3rd F Sen

Steve McQuade

45:50

M55

101

67.18

7:24

Penny Plummer

46:37

F35

12

66.52

7:31

PB, 3rd FV40

Janine Barrowcliffe

46:51

F45

13

73.37

7:33

PB, 2nd FV50

Andrew Briggs

47:00

M45

113

64.05

7:35

Debut

Yuk Wah Tsang

47:59

M45

125

60.19

7:44

CB

Beverley Peel

49:00

F45

18

66.63

7:54

2nd FV45

Brian Hatwell

50:48

M45

146

58.01

8:12

CB

Pete Forster

52:24

M35

153

52.19

8:27

Guy Wilkes

53:11

M45

155

54.66

8:35

Wendy Lauberts

53:54

F55

31

70.72

8:42

CB, 3rd FV55

Tracey Brown

54:39

F45

36

62.89

8:49

PB

Jayne Jones

54:39

F55

37

66.75

8:49

PB, 4th FV55

Stephanie Hart

55:13

F45

41

58.22

8:54

Shaun Burton

55:29

M55

165

55.92

8:57

John Pickering

56:12

M65

169

60.67

9:04

PB

John Wright

1:00:56

M35

191

45.66

9:50

PB

Anna Baillie

1:01:05

F35

72

49.18

9:51

PB

Paula Reason

1:02:22

F45

76

52.76

10:04

PB

Emma Cotterill

1:09:09

F45

92

46.49

11:09

Vicky Vines

1:11:59

F45

97

43.98

11:37


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
32:34 - William Lunn-pigula
32:57 - Aston Perrin
33:14 - Ryan Haw
34:08 - Mark Boot
34:34 - Daniel Hawley
34:42 - Anthony Hatswell
34:58 - Alex Vize
35:50 - Michael Bland
35:50 - James Fisher
36:14 - Paul Allcock

Women
43:17 - Jodie Smith
43:57 - Sian Williamson
43:59 - Cathy Brown
46:25 - Dawn Blatherwick
46:37 - Penny Plummer
46:49 - Jackie Cunningham
46:51 - Janine Barrowcliffe
47:22 - Amanda Larkin
49:00 - Beverley Peel
50:07 - Sarah Priestley

Other Runnings

05-10-2014     04-10-2015     02-10-2016     01-10-2017     07-10-2018
06-10-2019     10-10-2021     09-10-2022     

Achievements from this race

1st m40 Daniel Hawley