Long Eaton Parkrun

03-06-2023 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Richard Howe

18:55

M35

8

68.33

6:06

Josh Green

19:05

M35

13

67.37

6:09

CB

Philip Thompson

19:59

M35

20

64

6:27

Luke Woodiwiss

21:01

M35

34

62.47

6:47

David Riley

21:35

M65

45

78.23

6:58

Jerome Hadley

22:53

M55

66

64.09

7:23

PB

Billy Pawsey

22:59

SM

69

54.78

7:25

PB

Matt Weightman

23:05

M35

71

55.7

7:27

Joseph Wright-Mullaney

23:28

M35

78

55.08

7:34

Wayne Smith

24:20

M35

99

54.83

7:51

Cameron Lane

24:29

SM

103

51.43

7:54

Aaran Kirk

24:38

M35

109

53.73

7:57

Robert Tredwell

25:00

M55

117

60.35

8:04

Joann Lewis

25:06

F55

118

67.86

8:06

PB

Gary Jordan

25:11

M55

125

58.79

8:07

Andrew Webster

26:15

M35

159

50.42

8:28

Annabel Nickols

26:29

F55

168

63.66

8:33

Tracie Stevenson

26:35

F55

169

62.15

8:35

CB

Anthony Wright-Mullaney

28:15

M35

212

46.11

9:07

Bernadette Dooley

28:17

F35

214

53.49

9:07

Robert Dooley

28:17

M45

215

50.03

9:07

Paul Milner

28:27

M65

220

56.86

9:11

Tom Halton

28:44

M35

233

45.7

9:16

Laura Froggatt

29:17

F45

256

52.96

9:27

Wil Ditheridge

29:17

M45

257

46.7

9:27

David Sewell

30:00

M45

274

48.89

9:41

Paula Reason

30:15

F45

279

52.15

9:45

Charlie Sarell

30:35

M65

289

54.03

9:52

Sarah Brennan

31:02

F45

299

49.15

10:01

Lyndsey Fairbrother

31:26

M75

312

63.43

10:08

Paul Stevenson

32:34

M65

329

50.2

10:30

Jessica Churchill

33:20

SF

335

42.45

10:45

PB

Stephane Catelain

35:14

M55

362

43.65

11:22

Damian Cowlishaw

38:19

M55

389

40.14

12:22

Neil Barnes

38:20

M65

390

46.09

12:22


These results were brought to you by Bethanie the Parkrun Bot & Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
14:58 - Simon Crawford
15:31 - Aston Perrin
15:37 - William Lunn-pigula
15:41 - Ryan Haw
15:52 - James Berehowskyj
15:56 - Ben Plummer
16:04 - Ex Member
16:10 - Nicholas Dennis
16:16 - Darlington Magalela
16:16 - Adam White

Women
17:56 - Sarah Harris
18:26 - Sarah Semmens
20:02 - Stefanie Warwick
20:17 - Sharon Orridge
20:20 - Sian Williamson
20:21 - Eleanor Venn
20:55 - Lindsay Walker
20:57 - Katie Cotton
21:17 - Ex Member
21:28 - Stacey Sangster

Other Runnings

For other Parkrun results visit https://www.parkrun.org.uk/longeaton/results/eventhistory/

Achievements from this race