Long Eaton Parkrun

29-04-2023 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

16:00

SM

1

78.69

5:10

Mark Lay

19:03

M45

6

74.28

6:09

Wade Fodden

19:11

M45

10

71.28

6:11

PB

Sarah Semmens

19:27

F45

14

78.43

6:16

David Riley

22:13

M65

50

76.01

7:10

Thomas King

22:26

M45

53

63.08

7:14

Ian Chant

22:26

M45

54

64.2

7:14

Patrick Fitzgerald

22:31

M55

58

68.31

7:16

Philip Thompson

23:03

M35

74

55.49

7:26

Sian Williamson

23:04

SF

75

61.35

7:26

Andrew Briggs

23:04

M45

76

62.45

7:26

Matt Weightman

23:26

M35

87

55.16

7:34

Gary Jordan

23:36

M55

95

62.73

7:37

Wil Ditheridge

24:18

M45

114

56.27

7:50

Luke Woodiwiss

24:54

M35

135

52.73

8:02

Wayne Smith

25:27

M35

150

52.42

8:13

Matt Peel

25:41

M45

154

55.1

8:17

Elizabeth Lakin

25:55

F35

164

58.37

8:22

Cameron Lane

26:45

SM

180

47.07

8:38

Louise McQuade

26:56

F55

190

62.59

8:41

Faith Carlin

26:59

F45

196

57

8:42

Paul Milner

27:24

M55

210

59.04

8:50

Tracie Stevenson

27:25

F55

211

60.87

8:51

Annabel Nickols

28:07

F55

238

60.58

9:04

David Sewell

28:16

M45

247

51.89

9:07

Kim Chant

28:20

F45

249

56.7

9:08

Aaran Kirk

28:21

M35

250

46.68

9:09

Garry Hickton

29:10

M55

273

53.79

9:25

Robert Tredwell

29:11

M55

274

51.7

9:25

Corrine Stevenson

29:59

F35

286

47.47

9:40

John Oleshko

30:18

M55

296

51.78

9:46

Charlie Sarell

30:43

M65

305

53.8

9:55

Zoe Cowlishaw

30:45

SF

306

46.02

9:55

Valerie Lindsey

31:26

F65

317

66.83

10:08

Paul Stevenson

31:50

M65

329

51.36

10:16

Lyndsey Fairbrother

32:56

M75

345

60.54

10:37

Damian Cowlishaw

34:14

M55

370

45.37

11:03


These results were brought to you by Thomas the Parkrun Bot & Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
14:58 - Simon Crawford
15:31 - Aston Perrin
15:37 - William Lunn-pigula
15:41 - Ryan Haw
15:52 - James Berehowskyj
15:56 - Ben Plummer
16:04 - Ex Member
16:10 - Nicholas Dennis
16:16 - Adam White
16:16 - Darlington Magalela

Women
17:56 - Sarah Harris
18:26 - Sarah Semmens
20:02 - Stefanie Warwick
20:17 - Sharon Orridge
20:20 - Sian Williamson
20:21 - Eleanor Venn
20:55 - Lindsay Walker
20:57 - Katie Cotton
21:17 - Ex Member
21:28 - Stacey Sangster

Other Runnings

For other Parkrun results visit https://www.parkrun.org.uk/longeaton/results/eventhistory/

Achievements from this race

1st Aston Perrin
1st f45 Sarah Semmens
1st m45 Wade Fodden
1st m50 Mark Lay
1st m50 Mark Lay
2nd lady Sarah Semmens