Derby Half Marathon

19-06-2022 - 13.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Lewis Tandy

1:19:06

SM

9

73.47

6:02

Debut

Stephen Horton

1:21:46

M35

20

73.95

6:15

PB

Dan Taylor

1:22:57

M35

26

72.02

6:20

Debut

Tom Beeby

1:23:09

M35

27

71.84

6:21

PB

Sarah Semmens

1:23:43

F35

2

82.35

6:23

PB, 1st FV40

Christopher Magee

1:24:22

M35

31

71.68

6:26

Thomas Carver-Smith

1:26:32

M35

45

68.63

6:36

Debut

Richard Howe

1:26:44

M35

49

69.72

6:37

Ian Chant

1:27:32

M45

55

74.97

6:41

Peter Mills

1:38:51

SM

168

58.88

7:33

Debut

Peter Edmonds

1:41:22

M55

198

69.56

7:44

PB, 3rd MV60

Marc Kinch

1:42:00

M45

209

64.81

7:47

Luke Woodiwiss

1:43:11

M35

237

58.98

7:53

PB

Yuk Wah Tsang

1:43:48

M45

244

60.99

7:55

CB

Andrew Briggs

1:44:19

M45

251

62.9

7:58

PB

Cameron Lane

1:45:28

SM

273

54.95

8:03

Janine Barrowcliffe

1:46:56

F45

37

69.08

8:10

PB, 5th VW50

Brian Hatwell

1:55:37

M45

445

55.52

8:50

Paul Stevenson

2:02:34

M55

493

59.59

9:21

Errol Flynn

2:06:16

M45

520

50.14

9:38

Diane Hill

2:12:04

F35

175

51.79

10:05

PB

Garry Hickton

2:14:42

M55

586

52.35

10:17

PB


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
1:08:36 - Nicholas Dennis
1:11:21 - William Lunn-pigula
1:17:02 - Richard Wilkinson
1:17:54 - Donald Pitman
1:18:07 - Geoff Jones
1:18:56 - Alan Kay
1:19:06 - Lewis Tandy
1:19:37 - Chris Robson
1:20:15 - Ex Member
1:20:30 - Ryan Young

Women
1:23:43 - Sarah Semmens
1:45:35 - Beverley Peel
1:46:56 - Janine Barrowcliffe
1:58:59 - Cathy Brown
2:00:57 - Rachel Argent
2:02:12 - Wendy Lauberts
2:03:54 - Laura McCristal
2:04:42 - Claire Griffiths
2:06:49 - Jane Hudson
2:07:32 - Jayne Jones

Other Runnings

17-05-1992     23-05-1993     08-05-1994     07-05-1995     05-05-1996
03-06-2018     28-11-2021     04-06-2023     

Achievements from this race

1st f40 Sarah Semmens
2nd lady Sarah Semmens