Derby Runner RRL2 - Cromford

10-05-2022 - 5.6 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Tim Caldwell

34:06

M35

7

73.16

6:05

James Fisher

34:17

SM

8

69.05

6:07

Daniel Hawley

34:27

M35

9

72.42

6:09

Anthony Hatswell

34:31

M35

10

70.23

6:10

Richard Bailey

35:09

SM

16

67.34

6:17

Stephen Horton

36:28

M35

30

67.19

6:31

Paul Lewis

36:55

M45

32

72.36

6:36

Christopher Magee

37:08

M35

34

65.98

6:38

Ian Chant

38:25

M45

47

69.02

6:52

Richard Wilkinson

41:30

M55

96

69.73

7:25

Dione Hartley

42:11

F35

14

66.06

7:32

Richard Cliff

42:17

M55

108

68.44

7:33

Joshua Veasy

42:56

SM

114

55.14

7:40

Hannah Warrener

43:01

SF

138

61.94

7:41

David Riley

43:04

M65

117

70.3

7:41

Gary Jordan

43:08

M55

118

63.34

7:42

Jodie Smith

43:34

F35

27

63.97

7:47

Peter Mills

43:52

SM

131

54.11

7:50

William Chang

44:12

M35

134

57.17

7:54

Marc Kinch

44:18

M45

136

60.3

7:55

Patrick Fitzgerald

45:36

M55

150

61.37

8:09

Peter Edmonds

46:33

M55

158

61.11

8:19

Fraser Thompson

47:10

M55

163

60.83

8:25

Janine Barrowcliffe

47:32

F45

41

63.93

8:29

David Sewell

47:44

M45

170

56.38

8:31

Luke Woodiwiss

48:32

M35

178

50.76

8:40

Kim Chant

48:50

F45

47

60.62

8:43

Paul Burchell

48:57

M55

184

59.12

8:44

Yuk Wah Tsang

49:20

M45

189

51.9

8:49

Aidan Griffin

50:33

JM

202

46.83

9:02

Guy Wilkes

50:44

M45

203

50.81

9:04

Chris Garratt

50:49

M55

204

54.63

9:04

Elizabeth Lakin

51:07

F35

59

54.9

9:08

Rachel Toplis

51:39

SF

62

51.63

9:13

Wendy Lauberts

52:13

F55

66

64.3

9:19

Errol Flynn

52:26

M45

217

49.16

9:22

Paul Stevenson

53:35

M55

228

54.97

9:34

Nikki Barker

54:14

F35

77

51.03

9:41

Joann Lewis

54:17

F55

78

58.11

9:42

Robert Dooley

55:12

M45

232

47.35

9:51

Colin Bostock

55:22

M65

234

54.17

9:53

Tracie Stevenson

55:36

F45

85

55.14

9:56

Bernadette Dooley

55:40

F35

87

50.41

9:56

Diane Hill

59:03

F35

103

47.52

10:33

Jane Hudson

59:10

F55

104

54.37

10:34

Marie Kirk

59:40

F45

106

50.93

10:39

Kevin Roughton

1:01:42

M45

245

42.97

11:01

Jayne Jones

1:01:59

F55

112

51.9

11:04

Vaughan Morris

1:08:03

M65

249

44.91

12:09


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
34:06 - Tim Caldwell
34:17 - James Fisher
34:27 - Daniel Hawley
34:31 - Anthony Hatswell
35:09 - Richard Bailey
36:28 - Stephen Horton
36:55 - Paul Lewis
37:08 - Christopher Magee
38:25 - Ian Chant
41:30 - Richard Wilkinson

Women
42:11 - Dione Hartley
43:01 - Hannah Warrener
43:34 - Jodie Smith
47:32 - Janine Barrowcliffe
48:50 - Kim Chant
51:07 - Elizabeth Lakin
51:39 - Rachel Toplis
52:13 - Wendy Lauberts
54:14 - Nikki Barker
54:17 - Joann Lewis

Achievements from this race

2nd m40 Daniel Hawley