Heanor Xmas Pud 10k

21-11-2021 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aaron Needham

35:47

M35

7

75.73

5:46

PB

Martin Hunt

37:12

M35

12

72.85

6:00

As Formula One

Stephen Horton

38:32

M35

16

71.81

6:13

PB

Christopher Magee

39:36

M35

20

69.88

6:23

PB

Marc Kinch

44:27

M45

61

68.68

7:10

PB

Lee Allsop

45:07

M35

74

61.76

7:17

CB

Peter Edmonds

47:08

M55

113

69.48

7:36

CB

David Sewell

47:15

M45

117

65.15

7:37

PB

Yuk Wah Tsang

47:59

M45

137

60.68

7:44

Fraser Thompson

49:05

M55

150

67.38

7:55

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

50:01

F45

39

58.66

8:04

PB

Pete Forster

50:13

M35

167

54.34

8:06

Peter Machin

50:15

M45

164

60.76

8:06

Elizabeth Lakin

51:11

F35

55

55.23

8:15

Laura Froggatt

51:25

F45

56

56.63

8:18

CB

Robert Tredwell

52:09

M55

204

60.56

8:25

PB

Dawn Blatherwick

52:32

F45

70

55.01

8:28

Joanne Aberdeen

53:23

F35

79

52.57

8:37

Debut

Louise McQuade

53:35

F55

82

58.42

8:39

Mark Hudson

54:12

M55

234

61.62

8:45

Faith Carlin

54:56

F45

117

52.61

8:52

Sarah Priestley

54:57

F45

113

53.81

8:52

Annabel Nickols

56:25

F55

134

55.49

9:06

Jane Hudson

56:32

F55

143

57.4

9:07

Paul Stevenson

57:38

M55

270

59.13

9:18

Garry Hickton

58:00

M55

277

56.46

9:21

PB

Diane Hill

1:00:51

F35

230

46.46

9:49

Debut

Bob Crockford

1:02:25

M65

304

55.16

10:04

CB

Elaine Betts

1:02:58

F55

266

51.06

10:09

Jayne Jones

1:03:57

F55

288

50.74

10:19

Debut

Lisa Machin

1:05:35

F45

323

44.06

10:35

Annie Sloane

1:13:04

F55

412

46.64

11:47

Debut


These results were brought to you by Paul Lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M35, M45 etc & JF, SF, F35, F45 etc

Course fastest

Men
34:28 - Aston Perrin
35:47 - Aaron Needham
36:13 - Anthony Hatswell
37:12 - Martin Hunt
37:56 - Mike Howard
38:32 - Stephen Horton
38:46 - Richard Howe
39:36 - Christopher Magee
40:32 - Dave Boot
40:37 - Patrick Fitzgerald

Women
42:28 - Sarah Semmens
43:16 - Stefanie Warwick
48:02 - Vreni Verhoeven
49:17 - Amanda Larkin
49:18 - Rachel Toplis
49:26 - Elizabeth Lakin
50:01 - Anna Mulligan-Freeman
51:02 - Sarah Priestley
51:25 - Laura Froggatt
51:50 - Ex Member

Other Runnings

20-11-2016     19-11-2017     17-11-2019     

Achievements from this race