BDRRL2 Ilkeston (Pewit GolfClub)

08-05-2019 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

26:14

SM

4

80.26

5:15

CB

Adam White

27:23

M35

10

80.66

5:29

PB

Anthony Hatswell

28:26

SM

16

75.84

5:41

Matthew Coaker

28:28

SM

17

74.94

5:42

PB

Martin Hunt

28:32

SM

18

75.17

5:42

Debut

Tim Caldwell

28:54

M35

23

76.95

5:47

PB

Michael Bland

28:54

M35

24

75.42

5:47

PB

Richard Howe

30:12

M35

44

71.78

6:02

CB

Paul Allcock

30:17

SM

45

69.94

6:03

Ryan Haw

30:50

SM

55

69.56

6:10

Ian Chant

31:25

M45

64

75.56

6:17

Eleanor Venn

32:18

SF

95

74.58

6:28

PB

Mark Lay

32:20

M45

96

71.76

6:28

Tim Doyle

32:38

M45

101

73.31

6:32

Wade Fodden

32:41

M35

103

69.45

6:32

PB

Patrick Fitzgerald

32:55

M55

106

75.7

6:35

Tom Beeby

33:01

SM

109

65.31

6:36

Debut

Alan Maplethorpe

33:19

M55

116

78.16

6:40

Phil Deakin

33:31

M35

122

67.26

6:42

PB

David Riley

33:55

M55

136

79.73

6:47

CB

Stacey Sangster

34:08

F35

140

74.01

6:50

PB

Lee Allsop

34:12

SM

144

64.16

6:50

Debut

Paul Wade

34:24

M45

153

69.55

6:53

PB

David Hadley

35:01

M35

167

64.84

7:00

PB

Jodie Smith

35:08

F35

171

70.88

7:02

CB

Paul Burchell

36:13

M55

197

71.9

7:15

CB

Amanda Larkin

38:42

F35

254

66.84

7:44

PB

Yuk Wah Tsang

39:46

M35

278

57.5

7:57

PB

Peter Edmonds

40:06

M55

283

63.78

8:01

PB

Peter Wallis

40:13

M35

286

56.05

8:03

Luke Woodiwiss

41:17

M35

307

53.15

8:15

Debut

Caleb Deakin

42:20

JM

326

49.64

8:28

Debut. First race for LERC

Joann Lewis

42:28

F45

329

66.01

8:30

PB

Nikki Barker

42:38

F35

333

58

8:32

Lisa Machin

43:25

F35

345

58.65

8:41

CB

Gavin Wilkinson

43:35

SM

347

48.69

8:43

Shaun Burton

43:53

M45

353

56.31

8:47

Colin Bostock

44:14

M55

361

60.54

8:51

Jennifer Allen

44:54

F35

367

57.62

8:59

PB

Stephane Catelain

44:54

M55

368

55.98

8:59

Kevin Barry

45:14

M45

373

53.31

9:03

Bethanie Dennis

45:15

SF

374

52.25

9:03

Carrie Chan

46:26

F35

386

53.25

9:17

Debut

Bob Crockford

46:51

M55

394

57.16

9:22

CB

Laura McCristal

47:00

F35

396

51.25

9:24

Damian Cowlishaw

47:01

M55

397

53.46

9:24

Valerie Lindsey

47:34

F65

402

72.15

9:31

Kim Gunn

47:46

F55

400

59.87

9:33

Kathy Crockford

47:53

F55

406

63.06

9:35

CB

Vaughan Morris

49:22

M65

419

55.31

9:52

Megan Johnson

49:58

SF

422

47.32

10:00

Zoe Cowlishaw

50:13

SF

424

47.09

10:03

Tracey Dennis

52:32

F45

429

53.36

10:30


These results were brought to you by Peter Machin and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
26:14 - Aston Perrin
27:23 - Adam White
28:20 - Anthony Hatswell
28:28 - Matthew Coaker
28:32 - Martin Hunt
28:54 - Tim Caldwell
28:54 - Michael Bland
29:42 - Mario Rocchelli
29:46 - Paul Allcock
29:54 - Ryan Haw

Women
32:18 - Eleanor Venn
34:05 - Stefanie Warwick
34:08 - Stacey Sangster
34:48 - Clare Leek
35:08 - Jodie Smith
36:06 - Sarah Semmens
38:42 - Amanda Larkin
39:57 - Elizabeth Lakin
40:29 - Nikki Barker
42:28 - Joann Lewis

Other Runnings

08-05-2018     

Achievements from this race