Derby Midweek Races 5K

17-10-2018 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

17:04

SM

5

76.01

5:30

Daniel Hawley

17:33

SM

8

76.81

5:40

PB

Timothy Baggs

18:33

M40

13

78.3

5:59

CB

Richard Howe

18:59

SM

18

69.54

6:07

Paul Lewis

19:25

M40

24

74.81

6:16

CB

Alan Maplethorpe

19:32

M50

28

81.06

6:18

Matthew Hooton

20:31

SM

42

63.9

6:37

CB

Sarah Semmens

20:42

F35

43

66.06

6:41

Wade Fodden

21:01

M40

46

66.02

6:47

PB

Fraser Thompson

22:31

M50

58

69.68

7:16

PB

Marc Kinch

22:43

M40

59

63.94

7:20

PB

Shaun Burton

23:41

M50

67

63.38

7:38

CB

Louise McQuade

25:37

F45

75

58.6

8:16

Catherine Benson

26:25

F45

82

56.35

8:31

Damian Cowlishaw

26:44

M50

87

57.64

8:37

Andrew Paton

26:44

M50

88

56.15

8:37

Debut

Zoe Cowlishaw

28:43

SF

91

45.17

9:16

Valerie Lindsey

28:55

F55

92

62.48

9:20

Kevib Barry

28:56

M50

93

51.03

9:20

Sally Pulfer

29:57

F45

97

50.99

9:40

PB

Tracey Dennis

32:37

F45

105

46.02

10:31


These results were brought to you by paul.lewis and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
17:04 - Aston Perrin
17:29 - Matthew Coaker
17:30 - Ian Chant
17:33 - Daniel Hawley
17:41 - Michael Bland
17:46 - Ryan Haw
17:54 - Paul Allcock
18:05 - Mario Rocchelli
18:20 - Richard Howe
18:26 - Timothy Baggs

Women
17:59 - Sarah Harris
19:57 - Stefanie Warwick
20:18 - Jodie Smith
20:19 - Sarah Semmens
23:02 - Jackie Cunningham
23:07 - Amanda Larkin
23:54 - Elizabeth Lakin
23:58 - Julie Braton
24:20 - Claire Griffiths
24:21 - Kim Chant

Other Runnings

14-09-2016     19-10-2016     16-11-2016     14-12-2016     15-03-2017
13-09-2017     11-10-2017     13-12-2017     17-01-2018     21-02-2018
21-03-2018     18-04-2018     13-09-2018     14-11-2018     19-12-2018
16-01-2019     20-02-2019     20-03-2019     17-04-2019     11-09-2019
16-10-2019     13-11-2019     16-01-2020     19-02-2020     

Achievements from this race

1st f70 Valerie Lindsey
1st lady Sarah Semmens
2nd m40 Timothy Baggs
2nd m50 Alan Maplethorpe