Heanor 10k

24-11-2013 - 6.2 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Ex Member

36:02

SM

8

74.85

5:49

Debut pb 1st male 31:36

Anthony Hatswell

36:24

SM

10

74.1

5:52

Debut

Tuhin Wahid

36:46

M40

15

81.05

5:56

Debut 1st M40

Richard Howe

39:30

SM

41

69.08

6:22

Cb

Ex Member

41:01

SM

47

65.76

6:37

Debut

Michael Lockwood

41:50

SM

70

67.58

6:45

Debut pb over 1min

Ex Member

46:01

F35

172

58.61

7:25

Debut 1st Female 37mins

Lindsay Walker

46:04

SF

174

60.93

7:26

Debut

Sarah Preistley

46:21

F35

186

63.31

7:29

Debut

Rachel Argent

47:09

SF

211

58.69

7:36

Pb over 1 min & cb

Rachael Tajbhai

47:56

SF

231

56.27

7:44

Debut pb 6mins

Shaun Burton

47:57

M40

238

64.74

7:44

Ex Member

49:02

M40

312

55.01

7:55

Ian Grummitt

49:39

M40

319

59.55

8:00

Debut

Paul Milner

50:48

M50

368

65.75

8:12

2nd 10k race this wkend

Ex Member

52:47

F45

428

51.1

8:31

Debut

Kevib Barry

55:40

M40

308

54.84

8:59

Debut 881 finishers

Anna Mulligan-Freeman

55:47

F35

305

52.2

9:00

Debut

Sarah Brennan

56:15

F35

515

50.26

9:04

Debut

Laura Froggatt

56:32

F35

529

51.12

9:07

Cb

Melissa Shaw

1:03:59

SF

754

42.94

10:19

Debut


These results were brought to you by woolly

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
30:44 - Neil Renault
33:20 - Andy McNeil
34:59 - Dave Boot
35:32 - Adam White
36:02 - Ex Member
36:18 - Alan Seamer
36:24 - Anthony Hatswell
36:26 - Martin Goodhall
36:46 - Tuhin Wahid
36:58 - Sean Matthews

Women
38:16 - Sharon Orridge
42:04 - Monica Marriott
44:27 - Jodie Smith
46:00 - Catherine Rowe
46:01 - Ex Member
46:04 - Lindsay Walker
46:16 - Natalie Teece
46:21 - Sarah Preistley
46:28 - Vicky Yeomans
46:56 - Annette Trindell

Other Runnings

17-11-1996     16-11-1997     21-11-1999     19-11-2000     18-11-2001
16-11-2003     20-11-2005     19-11-2006     18-11-2007     16-11-2008
15-11-2009     21-11-2010     20-11-2011     18-11-2012     

Achievements from this race

1st m40 Tuhin Wahid
2nd male team Richard Howe
2nd male team Ex Member
2nd male team Tuhin Wahid
2nd male team Anthony Hatswell