Missing information

Are you this runner? If so the membership sec is missing the following info:
email address,emergency contact number
Please email it to membership@longeatonrunningclub.com

Sarah Harris (F35)

Current member : Yes


Best time for 1m is 4:58 (4:58) Link to race
Best time for 5k is 17:10 (5:32) Link to race
Best time for 4m is 24:00 (6:00) Link to race
Best time for 5m is 28:05 (5:37) Link to race
Best time for 10k is 34:22 (5:33) Link to race
Best time for 10m is 59:10 (5:55) Link to race
Best time for half is 1:14:49 (5:43) Link to race
Best time for full is 2:42:59 (6:13) Link to race

Performance History

History for 5k

History for 5m

History for 10k

History for half

Achievements

2016
1st f35 @ BDXC4Trent Meadows
county bronze - team event @ Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire County XC Championships (Women)
county vest @ Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire County XC Championships (Women)
1st female team @ BMAF Cross Country Relays
1st lady @ Long Eaton Parkrun

2015
1st @ EMXC1 Holme Pierrepont (Women)
bronze medallist @ BMAF Cross Country Relays
1st lady @ Fleet 10k
1st lady @ BDXC1 Shipley Park

2013
county gold - team event @ Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire County XC Championships (Women)
1st lady @ NRRL2 Erewash
county vest @ Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire County XC Championships (Women)
1st lady @ Sinfin 10k
county gold @ Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire County XC Championships (Women)
1st female team @ Trent 5
1st lady @ Trent 5
3rd f35 @ BMAF Road Relays (4 x 3mile)
2nd lady @ BDRRL1 - Teversal Grange
1st lady @ Colwick Parkrun
1st lady @ BDXC5 Holmebrook valley

2012
county gold @ Derbyshire County XC Championships (Women)
1st f35 @ BMAF Track 1500m Champs
1st lady @ Whatstandwell Hangover 5
1st lady @ BMAF 5k Champs
county silver @ Derbyshire County T&F Championships
1st lady @ Dewsbury 10k
3rd lady @ Sneyd Xmas Pudding run (MMAC 10m)
3rd mixed team @ Weston 5
2nd female team @ BMAF Cross Country Relays
1st lady @ Weston 5
1st female team @ Goose Fair Gallop
county vest @ Derbyshire County XC Championships (Women)
1st lady @ Goose Fair Gallop
county silver - team event @ Derbyshire County XC Championships (Women)
county gold @ Wilne 10k
1st f35 @ BMAF Cross Country Relays

2011
county bronze - team event @ NRRL5 Teversal
2nd female team @ Hinckley Half Marathon
1st lady @ Derby 10k
2nd lady @ Thirsk 10
2nd lady @ Turkey Trot
course record @ Stamford 30k
1st f35 @ Turkey Trot
1st lady @ Stamford 30k
1st lady @ NMXC1 Markeaton Park (Women)
county gold @ NRRL5 Teversal
1st female team @ Stamford 30k
england vest @ Edinburgh Marathon
1st lady @ Robin Hood Marathon
1st f35 @ NRRL5 Teversal
2nd lady @ Helsby Half Marathon
1st lady @ Edinburgh Marathon
county v35 gold @ NRRL5 Teversal
2nd lady @ Hinckley Half Marathon

2010
1st lady @ Kilomathon
3rd lady @ Robin Hood Half Marathon
1st lady @ Heritage - Rushcliffe
3rd lady @ Newark Half Marathon
county vest @ Derbyshire County XC Championships (Women)
1st lady @ Heritage - Colwick
1st female team @ The Run
county gold @ Derbyshire County XC Championships (Women)
1st lady @ Heritage - Wollaton Park
1st lady @ The Run
1st female team @ BDXC4 Berry Hill
1st lady @ Heritage - Holme Pierrepont
1st lady @ Tara Kinder 10k
1st lady @ BDXC4 Berry Hill
1st lady @ Derby 10k
1st lady @ Notts 10
1st lady @ Weston 5
2nd lady @ Hinckley Half Marathon
1st lady @ BDXC1 Shipley Park

2009
2nd lady @ BDXC2 Chaddesdon
1st lady @ Turkey Trot
1st lady @ BDXC1 Shipley Park

2007
gb vest @ Boddington 50K
3rd lady @ Boddington 50K
1st lady @ Thanet 20
2nd lady @ Draycote 5
2nd lady @ Folksworth 15
2nd lady @ Belvoir Half Marathon
2nd lady @ NRRL3 Erewash

Races

Races competed in (863 miles over 129 races.) download

[All] [All exc. Parkruns] [Fell races] [Parkruns]