Catherine Rowe (F55)

Current member : Yes


Best time for 1m is 6:31 (6:31) Link to race
Best time for 5k is 22:08 (7:08) Link to race
Best time for 4m is 28:38 (7:10) Link to race
Best time for 5m is 36:10 (7:14) Link to race
Best time for 10k is 44:48 (7:14) Link to race
Best time for 10m is 1:21:37 (8:10) Link to race
Best time for half is 1:41:14 (7:44) Link to race
Best time for full is 3:53:17 (8:54) Link to race

Was Runner Of The Month for

Apr-13
Congratulations this month goes to Catherine Rowe, who was 1st V50 to her surprise at the Grindleford Gallop and running another long distance race the following week, Ashby 20 achieving 2nd V55. Well done Cath, handling the hills and with endurance in abundance, who was equally as surprised when announced at club.

Performance History

History for 5k

History for 4m

History for 5m

History for 10k

History for half

History for full

Achievements

2017
1st f55 @ Mansfield Parkrun
1st f55 @ Newark Parkrun
1st f55 @ Conkers Parkrun
1st f55 @ Markeaton Parkrun
2nd f55 @ Rutland Water Parkrun
2nd f55 @ Sherwood Pines Parkrun

2016
3rd f55 @ BDRRL4 Carsington Water
2nd f55 @ Trent 5

2015
2nd f55 @ Beeston Parkrun
2nd f55 @ Weston 5
1st f55 @ Beeston Parkrun
1st f55 @ Beeston Parkrun
bronze medallist @ BMAF Cross Country Relays
2nd f55 @ Beeston Parkrun
county v55 silver @ Mansfield 10K (ish)
1st f55 @ Beeston Parkrun
1st f55 @ Beeston Parkrun

2014
1st f50 @ Beeston Parkrun
county bronze - team event @ Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire County XC Championships (Women)
county v55 gold @ Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire County XC Championships (Women)
2nd f55 @ Beeston Parkrun
1st f55 @ Beeston Parkrun
2nd f55 @ Beeston Parkrun
1st f55 @ Beeston Parkrun

2013
1st f55 @ Weston 5
2nd f50 @ Southwell Swine
county v35 gold - team event @ Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire County XC Championships (Women)
county v55 gold @ Jagermeister 10k
1st f50 @ Stoney Middleton Fell Race (650ft)
1st f40 @ Black Rocks Fell Race (850ft)
3rd f55 @ Turkey Trot
2nd f55 @ The Barrathon
1st f55 @ BDXC3 Long Eaton
1st f50 @ Calton Fell Race (800ft)
3rd f50 @ Hope Moors and Tors (1500ft)
1st f55 @ BDRRL1 - Teversal Grange
county v55 bronze @ Worksop Half Marathon
1st f50 @ Grindleford Gallop
1st f55 @ BDXC1 Shipley Park

2011
1st female team @ The Run
2nd f50 @ Great Longstone Chase (950ft)

2010
1st female team @ The Run
1st f50 @ Great Longstone Chase (950ft)
1st f45 @ The Run
1st f50 @ Eyam Barrel Inn Fell Race (1500ft)
1st f45 @ Colin Potter 10k
1st f45 @ Jagermeister 10k
2nd f50 @ Jagermeister 10k
1st female team @ Goose Fair Gallop
county v45 bronze @ Heritage - Holme Pierrepont
1st f40 @ Hermitage 10k
1st f50 @ Goose Fair Gallop
series 2nd f50 @ BDRRL5 Shipley Park
1st f45 @ Crossdale 10k
1st f50 @ Rickys Fell Race (600ft)
2nd lady @ Crossdale 10k
2nd f50 @ Stoney Middleton Fell Race (650ft)
2nd f50 @ Chevin Fell Race (600ft)

2009
1st f45 @ Bestwood 10k

2008
3rd f50 @ Madison Half Marathon
county v45 bronze @ Heritage - Holme Pierrepont

2005
1st f45 @ Weston 5

Races

Races competed in (2755 miles over 396 races.) download

[All] [All exc. Parkruns] [Fell races] [Parkruns]