Weston 5 2019 Course

10-03-2019 - 5 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Aston Perrin

27:50

SM

1

76.58

5:34

CB 1st team

Matthew Coaker

30:21

SM

4

70.23

6:04

PB 1st team

Richard Howe

32:50

SM

7

64.91

6:34

1st team

Paul Lewis

33:13

M40

8

71.03

6:39

CB 1st team

Patrick Fitzgerald

34:38

M50

15

71.55

6:56

Zach Naylor

34:44

M40

17

65.38

6:57

Debut

Wade Fodden

35:41

M40

24

62.72

7:08

PB

Stacey Sangster

36:55

F35

32

60.19

7:23

Phil Deakin

37:34

M40

39

59.15

7:31

Marc Kinch

38:07

M40

46

61.89

7:37

Dawn Blatherwick

39:10

F35

54

57.14

7:50

Steve McQuade

40:12

M50

62

60.12

8:02

Debut

Sarah Semmens

40:40

F35

66

54.64

8:08

Bethanie Dennis

40:54

SF

70

52.11

8:11

Guy Wilkes

41:52

M40

77

54.24

8:22

PB

Elizabeth Lakin

42:02

F35

78

52.48

8:24

Victoria Cooper

42:42

F35

80

51.3

8:32

PB

Louise McQuade

44:07

F45

87

54.78

8:49

Errol Flynn

44:55

M40

98

50.19

8:59

Damian Cowlishaw

46:19

M50

109

53.5

9:16

Jennifer Allen

47:02

F35

111

48.28

9:24

Lynn Andrews

48:06

F45

120

51.09

9:37

Valerie Lindsey

49:12

F55

130

58.61

9:50

Tracey Dennis

55:11

F45

158

44.16

11:02


These results were brought to you by elizl and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
27:50 - Aston Perrin
30:21 - Matthew Coaker
32:50 - Richard Howe
33:13 - Paul Lewis
34:38 - Patrick Fitzgerald
34:44 - Zach Naylor
35:41 - Wade Fodden
37:34 - Phil Deakin
38:07 - Marc Kinch
40:12 - Steve McQuade

Women
36:55 - Stacey Sangster
39:10 - Dawn Blatherwick
40:40 - Sarah Semmens
40:54 - Bethanie Dennis
42:02 - Elizabeth Lakin
42:42 - Victoria Cooper
44:07 - Louise McQuade
47:02 - Jennifer Allen
48:06 - Lynn Andrews
49:12 - Valerie Lindsey

Achievements from this race

1st Aston Perrin
1st f35 Stacey Sangster
1st m40 Paul Lewis
2nd m50 Patrick Fitzgerald