Long Eaton Parkrun

29-12-2018 - 3.1 miles

Name

Time

Cat.

Pos.

WAVA

Pace

Notes

Nicholas Dennis

16:10

SM

1

80.24

5:13

CB

Mario Rocchelli

18:22

M40

5

73.92

5:55

Greg Cherry

18:59

SM

12

68.34

6:07

Aston Perrin

19:20

SM

14

67.1

6:14

Anthony Hatswell

19:20

SM

15

67.1

6:14

Paul Lewis

19:34

M40

23

73.66

6:19

Phil Deakin

21:04

M40

40

64.44

6:48

David Riley

21:30

M60

46

75.86

6:56

John Hay

21:48

M50

51

68.86

7:02

Sarah Semmens

22:14

F35

58

61.06

7:10

Sara Wilson-Gallaher

22:36

F45

67

63.28

7:17

Amanda Larkin

22:48

F35

78

60.41

7:21

PB

Wade Fodden

23:20

M40

87

58.6

7:32

Darren Smart

23:50

M40

102

60

7:41

Paul Wade

24:13

M40

109

59.51

7:49

Peter Edmonds

24:14

M50

110

63.58

7:49

PB

Laura McCristal

24:35

SF

124

52.77

7:56

PB

Annette Trindell

25:49

F45

158

56.72

8:20

Dawn Blatherwick

25:53

F35

160

52.83

8:21

Jennifer Allen

27:04

F35

202

51.26

8:44

Paul Milner

27:44

M60

226

57.09

8:57

Guy Wilkes

28:03

M40

243

49.46

9:03

Damian Cowlishaw

28:21

M50

256

53.39

9:09

Matt Peel

28:47

M40

271

48.93

9:17

Joann Lewis

28:53

F45

277

51.54

9:19

Naomi Hope

29:04

F35

283

45.1

9:23

Zoe Cowlishaw

30:23

SF

327

42.69

9:48

Kevin Barry

30:23

M50

328

47.8

9:48

Sarah Brennan

30:24

F35

329

44.34

9:48

Tracey Dennis

31:09

F45

352

47.79

10:03

Marie Kirk

31:21

F45

361

45.97

10:07

PB

Kathy Crockford

31:49

F55

371

49.76

10:16

Joanne Chilton

32:12

F45

383

44.07

10:23


These results were brought to you by mario2710 and the full results are here

Categories listed are LERC categories, not those provided by the race organisers.
LERC uses JM, SM, M40, M50, M60, JF, SF, F35, F45 & F55

Course fastest

Men
15:37 - Aston Perrin
15:52 - James Berehowskyj
16:04 - Oscar Partridge
16:10 - Nicholas Dennis
16:43 - Anthony Hatswell
17:06 - Mark Boot
17:23 - Adam White
17:29 - Greg Cherry
17:31 - Michael Bland
17:36 - Paul Allcock

Women
17:56 - Ex Member
19:36 - Sarah Semmens
20:02 - Stefanie Warwick
20:21 - Eleanor Lunt
20:55 - Lindsay Smith
20:57 - Katie Cotton
21:41 - Gemma Scott
22:07 - Sara Wilson-Gallaher
22:13 - Cathy Brown
22:18 - Jodie Smith

Other Runnings

For other Parkrun results visit http://www.parkrun.org.uk/longeaton/results/eventhistory/

Achievements from this race

1st Nicholas Dennis
1st f40 Sarah Semmens
2nd f40 Amanda Larkin
1st f45 Sara Wilson-Gallaher
1st m40 Mario Rocchelli
3rd m40 Phil Deakin
3rd m45 Paul Lewis
1st m60 David Riley